The Lady Makers
Movie· 2022· 2h 2m

The Lady Makers

Drama

The Lady Makers is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Director:
Tony Tite

The Lady Makers is a 2022 English drama film directed by Tony Tite. It runs 122 minutes. The cast is led by E. Warren Davis, Jasmine Guy and Luke Leone.

Synopsis

A caring housekeeper and a protective gardener support three elderly Jewish sisters who are left to keep what remains of a most unique vow. Three wayward young women are on a destructive path of pain and sorrow. The six lives are merged when a merciful judge grants the young women a lifeline of hope, but cultural and moral differences create an expected resistance as the young women fight against the sisters' rules of decency and respect. All are forced to confront the realities of their decisions when the power of redemption attempts to cross the barriers of ethnic tensions. Considered one of the best drama movies of 2022, The Lady Makers does not disappoint. This independent produced, feature film has guts.

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to The Lady Makers — open any to see where it streams in India.

Bastard Out of CarolinaMovie

Bastard Out of Carolina

Brotherly LoveMovie

Brotherly Love

The Safety of ObjectsMovie

The Safety of Objects

Starving in SuburbiaMovie

Starving in Suburbia

The Trials of Cate McCallMovie

The Trials of Cate McCall

HounddogMovie

Hounddog

A Question of FaithMovie

A Question of Faith

Call Me Crazy: A Five FilmMovie

Call Me Crazy: A Five Film

What Maisie KnewMovie

What Maisie Knew

I Believe in UnicornsMovie

I Believe in Unicorns

The Lady Makers — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Lady Makers?
The Lady Makers is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is The Lady Makers available on OTT in India?
No. The Lady Makers is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is The Lady Makers on Netflix?
No. The Lady Makers is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Lady Makers on JioHotstar?
No. The Lady Makers is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Lady Makers on Prime Video?
No. The Lady Makers is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch The Lady Makers online for free?
The Lady Makers is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did The Lady Makers release?
The Lady Makers released on 19 July 2022.
The Lady Makers (2022) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek