Cat Burglar
Movie· 2000· 16m

Cat Burglar

Cat Burglar is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Director:
Lee Guilliland

Cat Burglar is a 2000 English film directed by Lee Guilliland. It runs 16 minutes. The cast is led by Sid Owen, Ian Wright and Gemma Page.

Synopsis

Tom the Chauffeur's weekend isn't going to plan. His only task is to feed the wealthy widow's cat whilst she's away. Brilliant! This is his chance to impress his date Dolores by masquerading as the owner of the huge mansion. But they're interrupted by a burglar who manages to kidnap the cat and blackmail Tom into a Menage-a-Trois!

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Cat Burglar — open any to see where it streams in India.

To Catch a ThiefMovie

To Catch a Thief

Nine LivesMovie

Nine Lives

The AristocatsMovie

The Aristocats

Cats & Dogs 3: Paws UniteMovie

Cats & Dogs 3: Paws Unite

Hail, Caesar!Movie

Hail, Caesar!

That Darn Cat!Movie

That Darn Cat!

A Street Cat Named BobMovie

A Street Cat Named Bob

Adventures in BabysittingMovie

Adventures in Babysitting

Gay Purr-eeMovie

Gay Purr-ee

SleepwalkersMovie

Sleepwalkers

Can You Ever Forgive Me?Movie

Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Two Evil EyesMovie

Two Evil Eyes

Cat Burglar — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Cat Burglar?
Cat Burglar is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Cat Burglar available on OTT in India?
No. Cat Burglar is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Cat Burglar on Netflix?
No. Cat Burglar is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Cat Burglar on JioHotstar?
No. Cat Burglar is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Cat Burglar on Prime Video?
No. Cat Burglar is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Cat Burglar online for free?
Cat Burglar is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Cat Burglar release?
Cat Burglar released on 8 December 2000.
Cat Burglar (2000) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek