

New York Minute
“Anything can change in a New York minute.”
New York Minute is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Plex, Plex Channel and Tubi TV in other regions.
- Director:
- Dennie Gordon
New York Minute is a 2004 English comedy film directed by Dennie Gordon. It runs 91 minutes and is rated PG. The cast is led by Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen and Eugene Levy. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.1.
Synopsis
Honors student Jane Ryan heads to Manhattan for a college-scholarship competition. Her rebellious twin Roxy tags along to crash a video shoot. But anything can happen – and does – in a romp involving a pursuing truant officer, a smuggler, hunkalicious guys, and the girls' realization that when the chips are down, a sister can be the best friend of all.
Trailer
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to New York Minute — open any to see where it streams in India.
New York Minute — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch New York Minute?
- New York Minute is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Plex, Plex Channel and Tubi TV in other regions.
- Is New York Minute available on OTT in India?
- No. New York Minute is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is New York Minute on Netflix?
- No. New York Minute is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is New York Minute on JioHotstar?
- No. New York Minute is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is New York Minute on Prime Video?
- No. New York Minute is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch New York Minute online for free?
- New York Minute is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- What is the age rating of New York Minute?
- New York Minute is rated PG. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- When did New York Minute release?
- New York Minute released on 7 May 2004.


























