

Rape Play
“What's dangerous about fantasy if it's fictional?”
Rape Play is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Director:
- Gabriella Mykal
Rape Play is a 2024 English documentary film directed by Gabriella Mykal. It runs 82 minutes. The cast is led by Avalon Greenberg Call, Juan Ayala and Gabriella Mykal.
Synopsis
RAPE PLAY is an experimental documentary that explores fanfiction writing amongst teenage girls online and the learned narrativization of sexual experiences. Through interviews, lyrical essays, and fantastical reenactment, it touches on internet history, sexual assault discourse, and the magical cultural production happening in the bedrooms of teenage girls worldwide every day.
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Rape Play — open any to see where it streams in India.
MovieIron Maiden: Burning Ambition
MovieThe Class of ‘92
MovieHarmontown
Unknown Number: The High School Catfish
Maternal Instinct
Documentary · Crime
Director: Jessica Dimmock
MovieIn the Realms of the Unreal
MovieLooking for Richard
MovieSpider-Man: All Roads Lead to No Way Home
The Crash
Documentary · Crime
Director: Gareth Johnson
MovieSeduced and Abandoned
MovieAmerican Teen
Rape Play — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Rape Play?
- Rape Play is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Rape Play available on OTT in India?
- No. Rape Play is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Rape Play on Netflix?
- No. Rape Play is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Rape Play on JioHotstar?
- No. Rape Play is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Rape Play on Prime Video?
- No. Rape Play is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Rape Play online for free?
- Rape Play is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Rape Play release?
- Rape Play released on 25 April 2024.




