Movie

A Family of Ghosts
“Even the grave can't keep Abigail's grandparents from meddling in her love life.”
A Family of Ghosts is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Director:
- Shannon Kohli
A Family of Ghosts is a 2016 English comedy film directed by Shannon Kohli. It runs 15 minutes. The cast is led by Kacey Rohl, Jordan Burtchett and Mary Black. It holds an IMDb rating of 8.0.
Synopsis
Born in the 1890s to an affluent family, Abigail grows up surrounded by the care and concern of her four devoted grandparents. In her twenties she falls in love with Thomas, a poor piano tutor her overprotective grandparents decide is not good enough for their darling Abigail. They may be ghosts only Abigail can see, but these ancient apparitions can still do some serious damage to her romantic prospects.
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to A Family of Ghosts — open any to see where it streams in India.
A Family of Ghosts — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch A Family of Ghosts?
- A Family of Ghosts is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is A Family of Ghosts available on OTT in India?
- No. A Family of Ghosts is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is A Family of Ghosts on Netflix?
- No. A Family of Ghosts is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is A Family of Ghosts on JioHotstar?
- No. A Family of Ghosts is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is A Family of Ghosts on Prime Video?
- No. A Family of Ghosts is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch A Family of Ghosts online for free?
- A Family of Ghosts is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did A Family of Ghosts release?
- A Family of Ghosts released on 27 February 2016.


















