The Double
Movie· 2014· 1h 33mR

The Double

6.5IMDbThrillerDrama

The Double is streaming on Netflix in India.

Director:
Richard Ayoade

The Double is a 2014 English thriller film directed by Richard Ayoade. It runs 93 minutes and is rated R. The cast is led by Jesse Eisenberg, Mia Wasikowska and Wallace Shawn. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.5.

Synopsis

An awkward office drone becomes increasingly unhinged after a charismatic and confident look-alike takes a job at his workplace and seduces the woman he desires.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to The Double — open any to see where it streams in India.

The Number 23Movie

The Number 23

I'm Thinking of Ending ThingsMovie

I'm Thinking of Ending Things

Fight Club

Drama · Thriller

Director: David Fincher

Cast: Edward Norton, Brad Pitt, Helena Bonham Carter

StayMovie

Stay

Sin CityMovie

Sin City

NeverwasMovie

Neverwas

I Still See YouMovie

I Still See You

Chief of StationMovie

Chief of Station

The CallMovie

The Call

LooperMovie

Looper

The Double — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Double?
The Double is streaming on Netflix in India.
Is The Double out on OTT?
Yes. The Double is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Netflix now.
Is The Double on Netflix?
Yes. The Double is available to stream on Netflix in India.
Is The Double on JioHotstar?
No. The Double is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Netflix.
Is The Double on Prime Video?
No. The Double is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on Netflix.
Can I watch The Double online for free?
The Double is included with a Netflix subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
What is the age rating of The Double?
The Double is rated R. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
When did The Double release?
The Double released on 3 April 2014.