

Movie· 2008· 1h 21mR
Ninja Cheerleaders
“Fight to cheer another day”
★4.0IMDbActionComedy
Ninja Cheerleaders is streaming on VI movies and tv in India.
- Director:
- David Presley
Ninja Cheerleaders is a 2008 English action film directed by David Presley. It runs 81 minutes and is rated R. The cast is led by Trishelle Cannatella, Ginny Weirick and Maitland McConnell. It holds an IMDb rating of 4.0.
Synopsis
3 college cheerleaders use their martial arts know-how to save their Sensei from mafia kidnappers, but must keep their extra curricular activities a secret in order to make it into an Ivy League school.
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Ninja Cheerleaders — open any to see where it streams in India.
MovieBottoms
MovieShowdown in Little Tokyo
MovieShogun Assassin
MovieThe Cheerleaders
MovieThree O'Clock High
Balls Up
Comedy · Action
Director: Peter Farrelly
Cast: Mark Wahlberg, Paul Walter Hauser, Sacha Baron Cohen
Kick-Ass 2
MovieCheech & Chong's Next Movie
MovieNinja Assassin
Ninja: Shadow of a Tear
MovieGrimsby
Ninja Cheerleaders — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Ninja Cheerleaders?
- Ninja Cheerleaders is streaming on VI movies and tv in India.
- Is Ninja Cheerleaders out on OTT?
- Yes. Ninja Cheerleaders is out on OTT in India and is streaming on VI movies and tv now.
- Is Ninja Cheerleaders on Netflix?
- No. Ninja Cheerleaders is not on Netflix in India — it streams on VI movies and tv.
- Is Ninja Cheerleaders on JioHotstar?
- No. Ninja Cheerleaders is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on VI movies and tv.
- Is Ninja Cheerleaders on Prime Video?
- No. Ninja Cheerleaders is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on VI movies and tv.
- Can I watch Ninja Cheerleaders online for free?
- Ninja Cheerleaders is included with a VI movies and tv subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
- What is the age rating of Ninja Cheerleaders?
- Ninja Cheerleaders is rated R. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- When did Ninja Cheerleaders release?
- Ninja Cheerleaders released on 10 May 2008.













