At War with the Army
Movie· 1950· 1h 33mNR

At War with the Army

America's Funniest Guys are G.I.s!

5.3IMDbComedyWar

At War with the Army is streaming on Artiflix and Plex in India.

Director:
Hal Walker

At War with the Army is a 1950 English comedy film directed by Hal Walker. It runs 93 minutes and is rated NR. The cast is led by Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis and Mike Kellin. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.3.

Synopsis

Two former nightclub partners are now enlisted in the Army. Sergeant Puccinelli ranks above his former partner, Private First Class Korwin. Puccinelli is desperately trying to get transferred from his dull job to active duty overseas. Meanwhile, all Korwin wants is a pass to see his wife and new baby.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to At War with the Army — open any to see where it streams in India.

What Did You Do in the War, Daddy?Movie

What Did You Do in the War, Daddy?

Carry On SergeantMovie

Carry On Sergeant

Hot Shots! Part DeuxMovie

Hot Shots! Part Deux

Fun with Dick and JaneMovie

Fun with Dick and Jane

Oh! What a Lovely WarMovie

Oh! What a Lovely War

Great GunsMovie

Great Guns

Major PayneMovie

Major Payne

AirheadsMovie

Airheads

Duck SoupMovie

Duck Soup

ThunderstruckMovie

Thunderstruck

Shoulder ArmsMovie

Shoulder Arms

The Cheap DetectiveMovie

The Cheap Detective

At War with the Army — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch At War with the Army?
At War with the Army is streaming on Artiflix and Plex in India.
Is At War with the Army out on OTT?
Yes. At War with the Army is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Artiflix and Plex now.
Is At War with the Army on Netflix?
No. At War with the Army is not on Netflix in India — it streams on Artiflix and Plex.
Is At War with the Army on JioHotstar?
No. At War with the Army is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Artiflix and Plex.
Is At War with the Army on Prime Video?
No. At War with the Army is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on Artiflix and Plex.
Can I watch At War with the Army online for free?
At War with the Army is included with a Artiflix and Plex subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
What is the age rating of At War with the Army?
At War with the Army is rated NR. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
When did At War with the Army release?
At War with the Army released on 31 December 1950.
At War with the Army (1950) Movie — Watch on Artiflix, Plex | Where to Stream (OTT) · OTTweek