Movie

Six Strong Guys
六壯士
Six Strong Guys is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Director:
- Barbara Wong Chun-Chun
Six Strong Guys is a 2004 CN romance film directed by Barbara Wong Chun-Chun. It runs 107 minutes. The cast is led by George Lam Tsz-Cheung, Ekin Cheng Yee-Kin and Hacken Lee. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.2.
Synopsis
Four men meet up on the rooftop of an office block for an unusual suicide plan. Driven to the edge by problems and stresses, are going to jump off the roof in a protest against the miserable lives of men. They are in for a big surprise when two more unexpected "guests" with the same suicidal intent join them and share a man-to-man talk.
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Six Strong Guys — open any to see where it streams in India.
Movie
MovieChasing Papi
What's Love Got to Do with It?
MovieThe Prince & Me 4: The Elephant Adventure
Relationship Goals
Romance · Comedy
Director: Linda Mendoza
Cast: Kelly Rowland, Method Man, Robin Thede
MovieDinner in America
Yoh! Bestie
Romance · Comedy
Director: Johnny Barbuzano
Cast: Katlego Lebogang, Didie Makobane, Kagiso Modupe
Movie¿Quieres ser mi hijo?
Love Is in the Air
MovieDesperados
MoviePetals on the Wind
MovieLet's Make Love
Six Strong Guys — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Six Strong Guys?
- Six Strong Guys is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Six Strong Guys available on OTT in India?
- No. Six Strong Guys is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Six Strong Guys on Netflix?
- No. Six Strong Guys is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Six Strong Guys on JioHotstar?
- No. Six Strong Guys is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Six Strong Guys on Prime Video?
- No. Six Strong Guys is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Six Strong Guys online for free?
- Six Strong Guys is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Six Strong Guys release?
- Six Strong Guys released on 2 September 2004.


















