Movie
Hard Knocks
Hard Knocks is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Director:
- David Worth
Hard Knocks is a 1979 English action film directed by David Worth. It runs 77 minutes. The cast is led by Michael Christian, Josette Banzet and Keenan Wynn. It holds an IMDb rating of 4.5.
Synopsis
A suspenseful and romantic tale of a young man, Guy Montgomery (Michael Christian), whose whole life thus far has been a desperate escape from a tragic and dangerous past. Idealistic as he tries to be, a series of unfortunate incidents in the neon jungle of Hollywood lead him deeper and deeper into the mire of its seamier side until one terrifying evening at the home of a famous actress (Josette Banzet) Guy gets into a fight with her husband and beats him up so badly that he thinks he has killed the man. Once again, Guy is running from his past toward an uncertain future.
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Hard Knocks — open any to see where it streams in India.
Hard Knocks — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Hard Knocks?
- Hard Knocks is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Hard Knocks available on OTT in India?
- No. Hard Knocks is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Hard Knocks on Netflix?
- No. Hard Knocks is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Hard Knocks on JioHotstar?
- No. Hard Knocks is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Hard Knocks on Prime Video?
- No. Hard Knocks is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Hard Knocks online for free?
- Hard Knocks is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Hard Knocks release?
- Hard Knocks released on 1 April 1979.















