Movie
Killing Time
Killing Time is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Director:
- Anthea Browne-Wilkinson
Killing Time is a 1970 English thriller film directed by Anthea Browne-Wilkinson. It runs 75 minutes. The cast is led by George Cole, Annette Crosbie and Margery Withers.
Synopsis
Douglas Willetts is a shrew of a man in his mid-40s, barely able to communicate and renting a bedroom in a typically working-class two up-two down. Only he has a bit of a past. For Douglas, every day is just a question of getting through it as painlessly as possible – and that usually means retreating to his bedroom. Is it in order to escape the mundanities of the present? Or to ruminate on his past?
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Killing Time — open any to see where it streams in India.
Killing Time — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Killing Time?
- Killing Time is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Killing Time available on OTT in India?
- No. Killing Time is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Killing Time on Netflix?
- No. Killing Time is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Killing Time on JioHotstar?
- No. Killing Time is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Killing Time on Prime Video?
- No. Killing Time is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Killing Time online for free?
- Killing Time is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Killing Time release?
- Killing Time released on 10 November 1970.













