The Wave
Movie· 1981· 44m

The Wave

6.9IMDbDramaThrillerTV Movie

The Wave is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Director:
Alexander Grasshoff

The Wave is a 1981 English drama film directed by Alexander Grasshoff. It runs 44 minutes. The cast is led by Bruce Davison, Lori Lethin and John Putch. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.9.

Synopsis

A teacher conducts an experiment in an American high school where students learn how easy it is to be seduced by the same social forces which led to the horrors of Nazi Germany.

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to The Wave — open any to see where it streams in India.

Kept WomanMovie

Kept Woman

Inherit the WindMovie

Inherit the Wind

Starving in SuburbiaMovie

Starving in Suburbia

Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray StoryMovie

Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story

The Pelican BriefMovie

The Pelican Brief

Meltdown: Days of DestructionMovie

Meltdown: Days of Destruction

Mad CityMovie

Mad City

Hello Sister, Goodbye LifeMovie

Hello Sister, Goodbye Life

The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks

TalhotBlondMovie

TalhotBlond

NormalMovie

Normal

The Wave — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Wave?
The Wave is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is The Wave available on OTT in India?
No. The Wave is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is The Wave on Netflix?
No. The Wave is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Wave on JioHotstar?
No. The Wave is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Wave on Prime Video?
No. The Wave is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch The Wave online for free?
The Wave is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did The Wave release?
The Wave released on 4 October 1981.
The Wave (1981) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek