The Order
Movie· 2001· 1h 29mR

The Order

Unleash the power.

5.1IMDbAdventureActionComedy

The Order is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Prime Video, YouTube TV, The CW, Fawesome, The Roku Channel, Pluto TV, YouTube Free, Plex, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads and Tubi TV in other regions.

Director:
Sheldon Lettich

The Order is a 2001 English adventure film directed by Sheldon Lettich. It runs 89 minutes and is rated R. The cast is led by Jean-Claude Van Damme, Charlton Heston and Sofia Milos. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.1.

Synopsis

When Rudy, an artifacts smuggler, goes to Jerusalem to rescue his kidnapped archeologist father, he faces deportation by a scheming police chief. Now, to find his dad and recover a sacred scroll, he'll have to outwit officials and a ruthless sect. With the help of a beautiful Israeli cop, Rudy battles a faction of religious zealots determined to see a holy war at all costs.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to The Order — open any to see where it streams in India.

Conan the DestroyerMovie

Conan the Destroyer

Accident Man: Hitman's HolidayMovie

Accident Man: Hitman's Holiday

The LegionMovie

The Legion

The ExpendablesMovie

The Expendables

BrothersMovie

Brothers

Last Action HeroMovie

Last Action Hero

SheroesMovie

Sheroes

Remo Williams: The Adventure BeginsMovie

Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins

The Order — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Order?
The Order is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Prime Video, YouTube TV, The CW, Fawesome, The Roku Channel, Pluto TV, YouTube Free, Plex, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads and Tubi TV in other regions.
Is The Order available on OTT in India?
No. The Order is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is The Order on Netflix?
No. The Order is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Order on JioHotstar?
No. The Order is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Order on Prime Video?
No. The Order is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch The Order online for free?
The Order is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
What is the age rating of The Order?
The Order is rated R. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
When did The Order release?
The Order released on 5 May 2001.
The Order (2001) Movie — Watch on Prime Video | Where to Stream (OTT) · OTTweek