The First
Movie· 2014· 1h 30m

The First

Its arrival will be our undoing.

3.8IMDbThrillerScience Fiction

The First is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Hoopla in other regions.

Director:
Jacobo Rispa

The First is a 2014 Italian thriller film directed by Jacobo Rispa. It runs 90 minutes. The cast is led by Vivi Pineda, Eva Tamargo and Manuel Uriza. It holds an IMDb rating of 3.8.

Synopsis

Sara returns to the island looking for her missing sister. She'll have to decide whether to save her family or stop the invasion.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to The First — open any to see where it streams in India.

ContainmentMovie

Containment

Books of BloodMovie

Books of Blood

Dark LightMovie

Dark Light

ReplicantMovie

Replicant

2073Movie

2073

Slash/BackMovie

Slash/Back

Omni LoopMovie

Omni Loop

CompulsionMovie

Compulsion

The SignalMovie

The Signal

The First — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The First?
The First is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Hoopla in other regions.
Is The First available on OTT in India?
No. The First is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is The First on Netflix?
No. The First is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The First on JioHotstar?
No. The First is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The First on Prime Video?
No. The First is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch The First online for free?
The First is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did The First release?
The First released on 1 February 2014.
The First (2014) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek