Second Sight
Movie· 1989· 1h 23mPG

Second Sight

4.5IMDbComedy

Second Sight is not currently streaming in India. It is available on YouTube Free in other regions.

Director:
Joel Zwick

Second Sight is a 1989 English comedy film directed by Joel Zwick. It runs 83 minutes and is rated PG. The cast is led by John Larroquette, Bronson Pinchot and Bess Armstrong. It holds an IMDb rating of 4.5.

Synopsis

Wills is an ex-cop who pairs up with Bobby, a wacky psychic, to form the "Second Sight Detective Agency." Bobby's clairvoyant abilities come in handy during their investigations. When a nun recruits them for a case involving car theft, they suddenly find themselves dealing with the abduction of a prominent cardinal who has a chance of becoming the next pope. Bobby's psychic powers go haywire as they pursue the case.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Second Sight — open any to see where it streams in India.

Psych 2: Lassie Come HomeMovie

Psych 2: Lassie Come Home

My SpyMovie

My Spy

The Naked GunMovie

The Naked Gun

My Blue HeavenMovie

My Blue Heaven

Who's Harry Crumb?Movie

Who's Harry Crumb?

Mr. Monk's Last Case: A Monk MovieMovie

Mr. Monk's Last Case: A Monk Movie

Ace Ventura: Pet DetectiveMovie

Ace Ventura: Pet Detective

The Family Plan 2Movie

The Family Plan 2

The Cheap DetectiveMovie

The Cheap Detective

Johnny English Strikes AgainMovie

Johnny English Strikes Again

Taking Care of BusinessMovie

Taking Care of Business

The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!Movie

The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!

Second Sight — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Second Sight?
Second Sight is not currently streaming in India. It is available on YouTube Free in other regions.
Is Second Sight available on OTT in India?
No. Second Sight is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Second Sight on Netflix?
No. Second Sight is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Second Sight on JioHotstar?
No. Second Sight is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Second Sight on Prime Video?
No. Second Sight is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Second Sight online for free?
Second Sight is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
What is the age rating of Second Sight?
Second Sight is rated PG. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
When did Second Sight release?
Second Sight released on 3 November 1989.
Second Sight (1989) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek