The Rabbit Man
Movie· 1990· 1h 39m

The Rabbit Man

Kaninmannen

A rapist is at large. Imagine if he were your own son.

5.0IMDbDrama

The Rabbit Man is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Director:
Stig Larsson

The Rabbit Man is a 1990 Swedish drama film directed by Stig Larsson. It runs 99 minutes. The cast is led by Börje Ahlstedt, Leif Andrée and Stina Ekblad. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.0.

Synopsis

Hans and Lollo just had their first child. Hans is a gym teacher and is constantly tormented by his pupils. Hans's dad Bengt, is a news reporter on TV9, the channel who shows "such as people want to see". Bengt's latest report series is about a rapist who likes little girls. Bengt begins to suspect Hans...

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to The Rabbit Man — open any to see where it streams in India.

Xiu Xiu: The Sent-Down GirlMovie

Xiu Xiu: The Sent-Down Girl

TraffickedMovie

Trafficked

LoreleiMovie

Lorelei

Goal II: Living the DreamMovie

Goal II: Living the Dream

The Poker HouseMovie

The Poker House

Girl in the BunkerMovie

Girl in the Bunker

Scandalous SexMovie

Scandalous Sex

The Pumpkin EaterMovie

The Pumpkin Eater

EmbattledMovie

Embattled

All Day and a NightMovie

All Day and a Night

Hungry HeartsMovie

Hungry Hearts

The Rabbit Man — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Rabbit Man?
The Rabbit Man is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is The Rabbit Man available on OTT in India?
No. The Rabbit Man is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is The Rabbit Man on Netflix?
No. The Rabbit Man is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Rabbit Man on JioHotstar?
No. The Rabbit Man is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Rabbit Man on Prime Video?
No. The Rabbit Man is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch The Rabbit Man online for free?
The Rabbit Man is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did The Rabbit Man release?
The Rabbit Man released on 28 September 1990.
The Rabbit Man (1990) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek