Super Eruption
Movie· 2011· 1h 29mPG-13

Super Eruption

You Can't Fight Mother Nature.

5.9IMDbScience FictionTV Movie

Super Eruption is streaming on Prime Video in India.

Director:
Matt Codd

Super Eruption is a 2011 English science fiction film directed by Matt Codd. It runs 89 minutes and is rated PG-13. The cast is led by Richard Burgi, Juliet Aubrey and MyAnna Buring. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.9.

Synopsis

A Yellowstone National Park scientist and a thrill-seeking ranger join forces to plug-up a volatile super volcano that threatens to wipe out the entire United States.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Super Eruption — open any to see where it streams in India.

RoswellMovie

Roswell

4 Horsemen: ApocalypseMovie

4 Horsemen: Apocalypse

Attack on TitanMovie

Attack on Titan

Knight RiderMovie

Knight Rider

AfterburnMovie

Afterburn

Harrison BergeronMovie

Harrison Bergeron

Long DistanceMovie

Long Distance

WorldbreakerMovie

Worldbreaker

Battlestar Galactica: RazorMovie

Battlestar Galactica: Razor

Real MenMovie

Real Men

Super Eruption — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Super Eruption?
Super Eruption is streaming on Prime Video in India.
Is Super Eruption out on OTT?
Yes. Super Eruption is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Prime Video now.
Is Super Eruption on Netflix?
No. Super Eruption is not on Netflix in India — it streams on Prime Video.
Is Super Eruption on JioHotstar?
No. Super Eruption is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Prime Video.
Is Super Eruption on Prime Video?
Yes. Super Eruption is available to stream on Prime Video in India.
Can I watch Super Eruption online for free?
Super Eruption is included with a Prime Video subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
What is the age rating of Super Eruption?
Super Eruption is rated PG-13. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
When did Super Eruption release?
Super Eruption released on 8 March 2011.