Movie
Movie· 2019· 1h 14m
The Ungulate
Horror
The Ungulate is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Directors:
- Cori Coulter, Davy Lantz Jr.
The Ungulate is a 2019 English horror film directed by Cori Coulter and Davy Lantz Jr.. It runs 74 minutes. The cast is led by Jesse L. Green, Mathew Amos and Jeremy Ogre Amos.
Synopsis
A man and his daughter are mistakenly killed by three poachers hunting deer in the woods. 5 years pass and the poachers return to the area of the crime along with a rich hunter looking for his money shot. Question is are they alone?
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to The Ungulate — open any to see where it streams in India.
The Ungulate — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch The Ungulate?
- The Ungulate is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is The Ungulate available on OTT in India?
- No. The Ungulate is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is The Ungulate on Netflix?
- No. The Ungulate is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is The Ungulate on JioHotstar?
- No. The Ungulate is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is The Ungulate on Prime Video?
- No. The Ungulate is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch The Ungulate online for free?
- The Ungulate is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did The Ungulate release?
- The Ungulate released on 1 December 2019.










