

Strawberry Mansion
“Do you believe that your dreams are your own?”
Strawberry Mansion is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Prime Video, Philo, YouTube TV, Fandor Amazon Channel, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel, Kanopy, Hoopla, Darkroom, Fawesome, YOW.tv, The Roku Channel, Fandango at Home Free, YouTube Free, Plex, Filmzie and Tubi TV in other regions.
- Directors:
- Kentucker Audley, Albert Birney
Strawberry Mansion is a 2021 English fantasy film directed by Kentucker Audley and Albert Birney. It runs 91 minutes. The cast is led by Penny Fuller, Kentucker Audley and Grace Glowicki. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.7.
Synopsis
In the not-too-distant future, an all-seeing surveillance state conducts “dream audits” to collect taxes on the unconscious lives of the populace. Mild-mannered government agent James Preble travels to a remote farmhouse to audit the dreams of Arabella “Bella” Isadora, an eccentric, aging artist. Entering Bella’s vast VHS archive, which contains a lifetime of dreams, Preble stumbles upon a secret that offers him a chance at love—and hope for escape.
Trailer
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Strawberry Mansion — open any to see where it streams in India.
Strawberry Mansion — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Strawberry Mansion?
- Strawberry Mansion is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Prime Video, Philo, YouTube TV, Fandor Amazon Channel, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel, Kanopy, Hoopla, Darkroom, Fawesome, YOW.tv, The Roku Channel, Fandango at Home Free, YouTube Free, Plex, Filmzie and Tubi TV in other regions.
- Is Strawberry Mansion available on OTT in India?
- No. Strawberry Mansion is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Strawberry Mansion on Netflix?
- No. Strawberry Mansion is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Strawberry Mansion on JioHotstar?
- No. Strawberry Mansion is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Strawberry Mansion on Prime Video?
- No. Strawberry Mansion is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Strawberry Mansion online for free?
- Strawberry Mansion is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Strawberry Mansion release?
- Strawberry Mansion released on 22 July 2021.




















