Movie
Movie· 1995· 46m
Aladdin on Ice
★5.4IMDbMusicTV Movie
Aladdin on Ice is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Director:
- Steve Binder
Aladdin on Ice is a 1995 English music film directed by Steve Binder. It runs 46 minutes. The cast is led by Kurt Browning, Kristi Yamaguchi and Erick Avari. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.4.
Synopsis
A retelling of the Disney film, Aladdin (1992). This was staged on ice, and featured songs and clips from the animated film.
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Aladdin on Ice — open any to see where it streams in India.
Movie
MovieAdele One Night Only
MovieDescendants 2
MovieDrumline: A New Beat
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess
MovieTeen Beach Movie
Arlo the Alligator Boy
MovieiParty with Victorious
MovieCinderella
Descendants: Wicked Wonderland
Fantasy · Family
Director: Kimmy Gatewood
Cast: Kylie Cantrall, Malia Baker, Liamani Segura
Let It Shine
MovieZ-O-M-B-I-E-S 4: Dawn of the Vampires
Aladdin on Ice — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Aladdin on Ice?
- Aladdin on Ice is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Aladdin on Ice available on OTT in India?
- No. Aladdin on Ice is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Aladdin on Ice on Netflix?
- No. Aladdin on Ice is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Aladdin on Ice on JioHotstar?
- No. Aladdin on Ice is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Aladdin on Ice on Prime Video?
- No. Aladdin on Ice is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Aladdin on Ice online for free?
- Aladdin on Ice is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Aladdin on Ice release?
- Aladdin on Ice released on 17 November 1995.














