Movie

Movie· 1986· 1h 37mPG-13
Florida Straits
“Greed for gold drove them into an unimaginable hell... Would they escape with their lives?”
★5.2IMDbActionAdventureRomance
Florida Straits is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Director:
- Mike Hodges
Florida Straits is a 1986 English action film directed by Mike Hodges. It runs 97 minutes and is rated PG-13. The cast is led by Raúl Juliá, Fred Ward and Daniel H. Jenkins. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.2.
Synopsis
A man who spent 20 years in Cuban prison after the failure of the Bay of Pigs invasion and a boat captain and his crew go covertly to Cuba to find a cache of gold buried during the invasion. But can they trust each other?
Trailer
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Florida Straits — open any to see where it streams in India.
Florida Straits — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Florida Straits?
- Florida Straits is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Florida Straits available on OTT in India?
- No. Florida Straits is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Florida Straits on Netflix?
- No. Florida Straits is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Florida Straits on JioHotstar?
- No. Florida Straits is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Florida Straits on Prime Video?
- No. Florida Straits is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Florida Straits online for free?
- Florida Straits is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- What is the age rating of Florida Straits?
- Florida Straits is rated PG-13. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- When did Florida Straits release?
- Florida Straits released on 26 October 1986.


















