The Runway
Movie· 2010· 1h 41mPG-13

The Runway

6.0IMDbDramaComedy

The Runway is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Kanopy, Hoopla, Fawesome, The Roku Channel, Pluto TV, YouTube Free, Plex and Tubi TV in other regions.

Director:
Ian Power

The Runway is a 2010 English drama film directed by Ian Power. It runs 101 minutes and is rated PG-13. The cast is led by Demián Bichir, Kerry Condon and James Cosmo. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.0.

Synopsis

The Runway is inspired by the true story of a South American pilot who landed his plane near Mallow, in 1983. Against all odds, the people of the town came together to build a runway to get him home and briefly caught the imagination of the nation. It is the story of Paco, a young boy without a father who adopts the pilot and convinces the town to build a runway to get him home.

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to The Runway — open any to see where it streams in India.

Flora and SonMovie

Flora and Son

Mickybo and MeMovie

Mickybo and Me

Almost FriendsMovie

Almost Friends

TuesdayMovie

Tuesday

The Truth About EmanuelMovie

The Truth About Emanuel

BeastMovie

Beast

MammalMovie

Mammal

Mothers' InstinctMovie

Mothers' Instinct

KissesMovie

Kisses

GrandmaMovie

Grandma

The Runway — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Runway?
The Runway is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Kanopy, Hoopla, Fawesome, The Roku Channel, Pluto TV, YouTube Free, Plex and Tubi TV in other regions.
Is The Runway available on OTT in India?
No. The Runway is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is The Runway on Netflix?
No. The Runway is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Runway on JioHotstar?
No. The Runway is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Runway on Prime Video?
No. The Runway is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch The Runway online for free?
The Runway is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
What is the age rating of The Runway?
The Runway is rated PG-13. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
When did The Runway release?
The Runway released on 10 July 2010.
The Runway (2010) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek