Night Attack
Movie· 2007· 1h 36m

Night Attack

夜袭

6.0IMDbWar

Night Attack is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Director:
An Lan

Night Attack is a 2007 Chinese war film directed by An Lan. It runs 96 minutes. The cast is led by Wang Ting, He Dandan and Liu Tianzuo. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.0.

Synopsis

July 1937. The Chinese people are suffering under the hands of advancing Japanese troops, bent on the intimidation of civilians, destruction of property and widespread panic. To combat this threat a small regiment is sent to investigate the Japanese forces and discover a huge warehouse full of supplies. Choosing to strike while the iron is hot they undertake a dangerous solo mission. But will this night raid break them or make them?

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Night Attack — open any to see where it streams in India.

Devils on the DoorstepMovie

Devils on the Doorstep

Gezhi TownMovie

Gezhi Town

The Taking of Tiger MountainMovie

The Taking of Tiger Mountain

The Eight HundredMovie

The Eight Hundred

Wolf HoundMovie

Wolf Hound

Wolf WarriorMovie

Wolf Warrior

The Battle at Lake ChangjinMovie

The Battle at Lake Changjin

Empire of the SunMovie

Empire of the Sun

The Children of Huang ShiMovie

The Children of Huang Shi

Dongji RescueMovie

Dongji Rescue

12 StrongMovie

12 Strong

Night Attack — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Night Attack?
Night Attack is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Night Attack available on OTT in India?
No. Night Attack is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Night Attack on Netflix?
No. Night Attack is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Night Attack on JioHotstar?
No. Night Attack is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Night Attack on Prime Video?
No. Night Attack is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Night Attack online for free?
Night Attack is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Night Attack release?
Night Attack released on 24 August 2007.
Night Attack (2007) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek