Dream Scenario
Movie· 2023· 1h 42mR

Dream Scenario

Meet the man of your dreams.

6.7IMDbComedyFantasy

Dream Scenario is streaming on Prime Video in India.

Director:
Kristoffer Borgli

Dream Scenario is a 2023 English comedy film directed by Kristoffer Borgli. It runs 102 minutes and is rated R. The cast is led by Nicolas Cage, Julianne Nicholson and Michael Cera. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.7.

Synopsis

Hapless family man Paul Matthews finds his life turned upside down when millions of strangers suddenly start seeing him in their dreams. But when his nighttime appearances take a nightmarish turn, Paul is forced to navigate his newfound stardom.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Dream Scenario — open any to see where it streams in India.

Beau Is AfraidMovie

Beau Is Afraid

Sleepwalk with MeMovie

Sleepwalk with Me

This Is the EndMovie

This Is the End

Pizza MovieMovie
6.4

Pizza Movie

Comedy

Director: Nick Kocher, Brian McElhaney

Cast: Gaten Matarazzo, Sean Giambrone, Lulu Wilson

The Bed Sitting RoomMovie

The Bed Sitting Room

It's What's InsideMovie

It's What's Inside

Amazon Women on the MoonMovie

Amazon Women on the Moon

How HighMovie

How High

Self RelianceMovie

Self Reliance

Sorry to Bother YouMovie

Sorry to Bother You

IdiocracyMovie

Idiocracy

Dream Scenario — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Dream Scenario?
Dream Scenario is streaming on Prime Video in India.
Is Dream Scenario out on OTT?
Yes. Dream Scenario is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Prime Video now.
Is Dream Scenario on Netflix?
No. Dream Scenario is not on Netflix in India — it streams on Prime Video.
Is Dream Scenario on JioHotstar?
No. Dream Scenario is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Prime Video.
Is Dream Scenario on Prime Video?
Yes. Dream Scenario is available to stream on Prime Video in India.
Can I watch Dream Scenario online for free?
Dream Scenario is included with a Prime Video subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
What is the age rating of Dream Scenario?
Dream Scenario is rated R. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
When did Dream Scenario release?
Dream Scenario released on 10 November 2023.