Movie
Movie· 2005· 1h 40m
Off the Chain
“'Cause There's Only One Cure For A Terminally Lazy Spouse.”
★7.0IMDbDrama
Off the Chain is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Director:
- Diane Jacques
Off the Chain is a 2005 English drama film directed by Diane Jacques. It runs 100 minutes. The cast is led by Benn Perry, Tomey Sellars and Justin Kane. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.0.
Synopsis
One angry housewife is determined to find a cure for her terminally lazy spouse... even if it kills him!
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Off the Chain — open any to see where it streams in India.
Off the Chain — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Off the Chain?
- Off the Chain is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Off the Chain available on OTT in India?
- No. Off the Chain is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Off the Chain on Netflix?
- No. Off the Chain is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Off the Chain on JioHotstar?
- No. Off the Chain is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Off the Chain on Prime Video?
- No. Off the Chain is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Off the Chain online for free?
- Off the Chain is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Off the Chain release?
- Off the Chain released on 1 May 2005.












