Hawk Jones
Movie· 1986· 1h 28mNR

Hawk Jones

The Movie With The Kids In It!

3.7IMDbComedyFantasyAction

Hawk Jones is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Director:
Richard Lowry

Hawk Jones is a 1986 English comedy film directed by Richard Lowry. It runs 88 minutes and is rated NR. The cast is led by Valiant Duhart, Sarah Saelens and Greg Garvin. It holds an IMDb rating of 3.7.

Synopsis

'Hawk Jones' is one of the only movies ever made that has an all child cast! With an average age of 8 you won't believe what happens in this movie! The local gangster, Antonio Coppola, is threatening to take over the entire town of Minitropolis. Antonio and his gang of henchmen are causing destruction everywhere; turning the once quiet town upside down.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Hawk Jones — open any to see where it streams in India.

Secret Society of Second-Born RoyalsMovie

Secret Society of Second-Born Royals

Henry Danger: The MovieMovie

Henry Danger: The Movie

Angels in the OutfieldMovie

Angels in the Outfield

Pooh's Heffalump MovieMovie

Pooh's Heffalump Movie

The Loud House MovieMovie

The Loud House Movie

Kermit's Swamp YearsMovie

Kermit's Swamp Years

Invisible SisterMovie

Invisible Sister

Under Wraps 2Movie

Under Wraps 2

Flora & UlyssesMovie

Flora & Ulysses

Hawk Jones — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Hawk Jones?
Hawk Jones is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Hawk Jones available on OTT in India?
No. Hawk Jones is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Hawk Jones on Netflix?
No. Hawk Jones is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Hawk Jones on JioHotstar?
No. Hawk Jones is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Hawk Jones on Prime Video?
No. Hawk Jones is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Hawk Jones online for free?
Hawk Jones is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
What is the age rating of Hawk Jones?
Hawk Jones is rated NR. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
When did Hawk Jones release?
Hawk Jones released on 1 January 1986.
Hawk Jones (1986) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek