Open Five
Movie· 2010· 1h 4m

Open Five

4.7IMDbRomanceComedy

Open Five is streaming on Plex in India.

Director:
Kentucker Audley

Open Five is a 2010 English romance film directed by Kentucker Audley. It runs 64 minutes. The cast is led by Kentucker Audley, Jake Rabinbach and Genevieve Angelson. It holds an IMDb rating of 4.7.

Synopsis

A blend of reality and fiction, "Open Five" follows the story of Jake, a struggling musician and his sidekick, Kentucker, a maker of "poor" films and what happens when two girls (Lucy and Rose) venture down to Memphis for a long weekend.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Open Five — open any to see where it streams in India.

What's Love Got to Do with It?Movie

What's Love Got to Do with It?

Dinner in AmericaMovie

Dinner in America

Yoh! BestieMovie

Yoh! Bestie

Romance · Comedy

Director: Johnny Barbuzano

Cast: Katlego Lebogang, Didie Makobane, Kagiso Modupe

Relationship GoalsMovie

Relationship Goals

Romance · Comedy

Director: Linda Mendoza

Cast: Kelly Rowland, Method Man, Robin Thede

Let's Make LoveMovie

Let's Make Love

A Nice Girl Like YouMovie

A Nice Girl Like You

The ListMovie

The List

Sex AppealMovie

Sex Appeal

Love, Weddings & Other DisastersMovie

Love, Weddings & Other Disasters

The Right Kind of WrongMovie

The Right Kind of Wrong

Open Five — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Open Five?
Open Five is streaming on Plex in India.
Is Open Five out on OTT?
Yes. Open Five is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Plex now.
Is Open Five on Netflix?
No. Open Five is not on Netflix in India — it streams on Plex.
Is Open Five on JioHotstar?
No. Open Five is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Plex.
Is Open Five on Prime Video?
No. Open Five is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on Plex.
Can I watch Open Five online for free?
Open Five is included with a Plex subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
When did Open Five release?
Open Five released on 26 November 2010.
Open Five (2010) Movie — Watch on Plex | Where to Stream (OTT) · OTTweek