The Tutor
Movie· 2023· 1h 32mR

The Tutor

6.0IMDbMysteryThrillerAction

The Tutor is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Tubi TV in other regions.

Director:
Jordan Ross

The Tutor is a 2023 English mystery film directed by Jordan Ross. It runs 92 minutes and is rated R. The cast is led by Garrett Hedlund, Noah Schnapp and Victoria Justice. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.0.

Synopsis

When a professional tutor takes a job at a remote manor, he soon finds himself battling his disturbed student’s obsessions, which threaten to expose his darkest secrets and unravel his carefully crafted persona.

Trailer

Cast

More like this

Movies and shows similar to The Tutor — open any to see where it streams in India.

The CommuterMovie

The Commuter

The Ritual KillerMovie

The Ritual Killer

Last Man DownMovie

Last Man Down

Cult KillerMovie

Cult Killer

Like MindsMovie

Like Minds

The Substitute 2: School's OutMovie

The Substitute 2: School's Out

Weekend in TaipeiMovie

Weekend in Taipei

Trigger PointMovie

Trigger Point

Stolen GirlMovie

Stolen Girl

Wake Up Dead Man: A Knives Out MysteryMovie

Wake Up Dead Man: A Knives Out Mystery

The Tutor — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Tutor?
The Tutor is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Tubi TV in other regions.
Is The Tutor available on OTT in India?
No. The Tutor is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is The Tutor on Netflix?
No. The Tutor is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Tutor on JioHotstar?
No. The Tutor is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is The Tutor on Prime Video?
No. The Tutor is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch The Tutor online for free?
The Tutor is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
What is the age rating of The Tutor?
The Tutor is rated R. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
When did The Tutor release?
The Tutor released on 24 March 2023.
The Tutor (2023) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek