

Hudson Street
Hudson Street is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Creator:
- Randi Mayem Singer
Hudson Street is a 1995 English comedy series created by Randi Mayem Singer. It spans 1 season and 22 episodes. The cast is led by Tony Danza, Lori Loughlin and Jerry Adler. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.0.
Synopsis
Tony Canetti is a divorced detective in Hoboken, New Jersey, who shares custody of his son Mickey with his ex-wife. In between work and raising his son, Tony also starts a romance with an idealistic crime reporter, Melanie.
Currently airing
Cast
Seasons
Season 1199522 episodes
- No stillE1(pilot)· 30m
Tony Danza—who always seems to play a sitcom character named Tony—continues the tradition in this romantic comedy. This time Danza is cast as Tony Canetti, a conservative cop and divorced, part-time father. In the opener, an office phone call leads to a blind date. Enter Lori Loughlin (Full house) as liberal reporter Melanie Clifford. True to sitcom standards, Tony and Melanie are opposites who attract—even though they can barely stand each other. When they're not flirting, they're trading barbs, generating a will-they-or-won't-they tension. (TV Guide)
- No stillE2A Kiss is Just a Kiss· 30m
Melanie accompanies Tony on a stakeout-to the site of their first date-and he kisses her to avoid being spotted, reasoning that it is just ""a standard diversionary tactic."" Melanie tries to get a story but a snooping reporter is nothing the cops want to have around. Then, following a tip about drug dealing, Tony goes to shadow a drug boss-with Melanie. Officer Silvero is assigned to the hoboken Pd and Mickey gets his own room at Tony's.
- No stillE3Here's Just Looking at You, Kid· 30m
Officer Regelski broke up with his girlfriend because she wanted to have sex! No one can believe this and only Melanie encourages his sensitive behavior. Now, Regelski, after her words of comfort and knowing that she understands him, thinks that she's the right one and wants to date her. but after some nights out, Melanie has to admit that there 'needs to be heat to make a fire'. Tony speaks in front of Mickey's class about his job at career day.
- No stillE4Crime, Per Se· 30m
Kirby gets really mad at Regeski's hypersensitiveness and tries to move her desk away from his, moving it an inch every day. Tony arrest Billy, a notorious purse snatcher, again. But Melanie shows up and hears Tony running him down, and writes a report about Billy 'who had a bad childhood and never got a chance'. This report doesn't fail and Billy is released,again, only to choose Melanie as his next victim.
- No stillE5The Man's Man· 30m
Leo Collins, Melanie's ex-boyfriend, is in town. Tony uses this as a chance to get some information about her and spends some time with Leo. After Leo tells Melanie why he broke up with her-he's gay-the meetings with Tony get a completely new meaning. Regelski is assigned to bicycle patrol, which is great-aside from the fact that he can't ride a bike.
- No stillE6The Hit Parade· 30m
When Tony,'The King of Practical Jokes',pulls another prank, this time on Regelski, Melanie wants to prove that she plays in the same league. She prepares a great joke for Al, putting the lottery numbers he always plays in the morning paper. When Al sees the numbers, his mood changes and with one million dollars behind him, it's not hard to tellt he cheif his opinion, which gets him fired. Meanwhile, Kriby, who is out on the street working on a prostitution case, finds her boyfriend's name in the 'little black book' of a madam.
- No stillE7Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?· 30m
Melanie accompanies Tony to dinner with his ex-wife, Lucy, and her fiancee, Robert, a brain surgeon whom Tony has already seen-in flagrante. At the office, Tony is advised not to go alone and when Melanie offers to come along, he goes with her.
- No stillE8Contempt· 30m
Because of a missing witness, the criminal, Joey Nichols, may go free in the upcoming trial. Melanie, who is reporting on the case, has found a witness but he requested anonymity. Keeping her promise, she protects her sorce even when it means going into jail. Tony doesn't miss a chance to get her into telling him the name. Al thinks about retirement again but that would be connected witht the terrible thought of spending more time with his wife.
- No stillE9Road Warriors· 30m
Tony and Melanie get stranded in his car on their way to the Poconos, where she's supposed to spend Thanksgiving with attorney Jay Gallagher; Regelski breaks Al's beloved coffee mug.
- No stillE10Bells & Whistles· 30m
Melanie claims she has no problem with the fact that her college friend Allison is attracted to Tony. Meanwhile, Kirby collars a crook Al's been after for years.
- No stillE11Mickey the Hood· 30m
Tony and Lucy suspect that Mickey's new best friend is a bad influence; the squad room prepares for its annual celebration of Frank Sinatra's birthday.
- No stillE12Saturday Night's the Loneliest Night of the Week· 30m
It's Saturday night, and Tony's mother and Mickey both have dates; but Tony's going stag to the mayor's Christmas party, where Melanie's on her own too — or so Tony thinks...
- No stillE13In the Line of Duty· 30m
After being grazed by a bullet during an arrest, Tony is sent to a psychologist for evaluation and is declared unfit for duty when he insists that the incident had no impact — despite the fact that his own father was fatally shot when Tony was eleven.
- No stillE14I Loved Lucy· 30m
Days before her wedding, Lucy spends an evening reminiscing with Tony, and memories prompt her to wonder if she's doing the right thing. Meanwhile, a puppy brings out Kirby's maternal instincts.
- No stillE15Dear Cyberspace· 30m
Melanie allows a stakeout to be set up in her apartment, where Tony inadvertently finds some damaging evidence of another sort — in Melanie's diary.
- No stillE16To Bob or Not to Bob· 30m
- No stillE17Sunday in the Station with Mickey· 30m
Tony's security preparations for a possible Vice-Presidential visit are hampered when Kirby's despondent boyfriend Howard locks himself inside Tony's command center.
- No stillE18Tony's 15 Minutes· 30m
- No stillE19Having My Baby· 30m
E20The Retreat· 30m- No stillE21One for the Monet· 30m
- No stillE22Family AlbumFinale· 30m
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Hudson Street — open any to see where it streams in India.
Hudson Street — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Hudson Street?
- Hudson Street is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Hudson Street available on OTT in India?
- No. Hudson Street is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Hudson Street on Netflix?
- No. Hudson Street is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Hudson Street on JioHotstar?
- No. Hudson Street is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Hudson Street on Prime Video?
- No. Hudson Street is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Hudson Street online for free?
- Hudson Street is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Hudson Street are there?
- Hudson Street has 1 season and 22 episodes.
- When did Hudson Street first air?
- Hudson Street first aired on 19 September 1995.

















