Series
The City
The City is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Creators:
- Pierre Sarrazin, Suzette Couture
The City is a 1999 English drama series created by Pierre Sarrazin and Suzette Couture. It spans 2 seasons and 32 episodes. The cast is led by Torri Higginson, John Ralston and Jody Racicot. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.0.
Synopsis
Lawyer Katherine Strachan Berg, married to real estate tycoon Jack Berg, gets one heck of a shock when her former lover (now a priest), Shane Devlin, comes back into her life.
Currently airing
Cast
Seasons
Season 2199919 episodes
- No stillE1Where the Bodies are Buried· 60m
- No stillE2Town Without Pity· 60m
- No stillE3Means to an End· 60m
- No stillE4Dark Horses· 60m
- No stillE5Point Counterpoint· 60m
- No stillE6Gorky Parkette· 60m
- No stillE7Out of the Box· 60m
- No stillE8The Good, The Bad and The Broke· 60m
- No stillE9Hungry Hearts· 60m
- No stillE10Survival of the Fittest· 60m
- No stillE11Bed-Fellows· 60m
Lance has to decide whether or not to leave his abusive lover, Oliver (Geordie Johnson).
- No stillE12My Brother's Keeper· 60m
- No stillE13Motivation· 60m
- No stillE14Free Fall· 60m
- No stillE15Swing Your Partner· 60m
- No stillE16Points of Light· 60m
- No stillE17Blindside!· 60m
- No stillE18Just Like Honey· 60m
- No stillE19Sweet CherubFinale· 60m
Season 1199913 episodes
Episode list not loaded for this season.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to The City — open any to see where it streams in India.
SeriesVigil
Law & Order Toronto: Criminal Intent
Crime · Drama
Creator: Tassie Cameron
Cast: Aden Young, Kathleen Munroe, K.C. Collins
SeriesTyler Perry's The Haves and the Have Nots
Coroner
SeriesSherlock & Daughter
Days of Our Lives
Soap · Drama
Creator: Irna Phillips, Ted Corday
Cast: Deidre Hall, Suzanne Rogers, Susan Seaforth Hayes
SeriesThe Young and the Restless
56 Days
Drama · Crime
Cast: Dove Cameron, Avan Jogia, Dorian Missick
Degrassi
Agatha Christie's Marple
Matlock
Drama · Crime
Creator: Jennie Snyder Urman
Cast: Kathy Bates, Skye P. Marshall, Jason Ritter
The City — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch The City?
- The City is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is The City available on OTT in India?
- No. The City is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is The City on Netflix?
- No. The City is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is The City on JioHotstar?
- No. The City is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is The City on Prime Video?
- No. The City is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch The City online for free?
- The City is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of The City are there?
- The City has 2 seasons and 32 episodes.
- When did The City first air?
- The City first aired on 7 March 1999.




















