

The Moth Effect
The Moth Effect is streaming on Prime Video in India.
- Creators:
- Nicholas Boshier, Jazz Twemlow
The Moth Effect is a 2021 English comedy series created by Nicholas Boshier and Jazz Twemlow. It spans 1 season and 6 episodes. The cast is led by Kate Box, Nicholas Boshier and Jazz Twemlow. It holds an IMDb rating of 4.0.
Synopsis
A satirical six-part sketch comedy.
Currently airing
Trailer
Cast
Seasons
Season 120216 episodes

E1Timecest and Ice Cream· 18mA small English town is ruined by philosophical gang warfare, an 80s time travelling hero battles with a self-inflicted paradox, and an ice cream company tries to end all war.
E2David is Goliath· 18mDavid Attenborough turns into a wrathful colossus, Ted (Bryan Brown) gets a makeover from Q-Anon, and dads everywhere who receive too much praise finally get their anthem.
E3Old Matey· 17mA couple's lives are turned upside down by a Smart Pillow, we see the breeding stable where politicians are grown, and catch the trailer for the explosive silent movie starring Nazeem Hussain.
E4Celestial graveyard· 18mQuiz show "Who Gives a Sh*t" tells you if you're giving a sh*t about the right sh*t, drone strikes become a beacon of positivity, and a synthetic humanoid comes face to face with their ultimate test.
E5Adjective Noun Noun· 18mA Norwegian silliness expert arms riot police with better strategies, a UK documentary respectfully explores the lives of utter freaks, stranded sailors ponder the big questions, and a party song reflects the reality of actual parties.
E6Have you heard of the white ant?Finale· 19mEnjoy the latest reality TV show that makes no sense, a crack team find ingenious ways to protect sacred sites, and James Bond (Bobby Cannavale) has trouble interrogating an arch villain (Vincent D'Onofrio).
More like this
Movies and shows similar to The Moth Effect — open any to see where it streams in India.
The Moth Effect — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch The Moth Effect?
- The Moth Effect is streaming on Prime Video in India.
- Is The Moth Effect out on OTT?
- Yes. The Moth Effect is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Prime Video now.
- Is The Moth Effect on Netflix?
- No. The Moth Effect is not on Netflix in India — it streams on Prime Video.
- Is The Moth Effect on JioHotstar?
- No. The Moth Effect is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Prime Video.
- Is The Moth Effect on Prime Video?
- Yes. The Moth Effect is available to stream on Prime Video in India.
- Can I watch The Moth Effect online for free?
- The Moth Effect is included with a Prime Video subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
- How many seasons of The Moth Effect are there?
- The Moth Effect has 1 season and 6 episodes. All seasons available in India stream on Prime Video.
- When did The Moth Effect first air?
- The Moth Effect first aired on 30 July 2021.













