Series

Vanishing Son
Vanishing Son is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Creator:
- Rob Cohen
Vanishing Son is a 1994 English action & adventure series created by Rob Cohen. It spans 2 seasons and 17 episodes. The cast is led by Russell Wong, Stephanie Niznik and Jason Leland Adams. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.8.
Synopsis
Vanishing Son is a short-lived syndicated action television series that was part of Universal Television's Action Pack. Starting as a series of four made for television movies in 1994, the series debuted on January 16, 1995. Vanishing Son I, Vanishing Son II, Vanishing Son III, and Vanishing Son IV, were aired on February 28, July 18, July 25, and October 10, 1994, respectively. The series was ground-breaking for the casting of an Asian male in an attractive leading-man role.
Currently airing
Cast
Seasons
Season 2199513 episodes
- No stillE1Dance of the Dust· 44m
- No stillE2Holy Ghosts· 44m
- No stillE3Birds of Paradise· 44m
- No stillE4Single Flame· 44m
- No stillE5Sweet Sixteen· 44m
- No stillE6Miracle Under 34th Street· 44m
- No stillE7Runaway Hearts· 44m
- No stillE8Lock and Load, Babe· 44m
- No stillE9Two Guys with Guns· 44m
- No stillE10Win, Place or Dead· 44m
- No stillE11Jersey Girl· 44m
- No stillE12Long Ago and Far Away· 44m
- No stillE13Land of the FreeFinale· 44m
Season 119944 episodes
- No stillE1Vanishing Son· 91m
- No stillE2The Klansman· 89m
- No stillE3Dragon Head· 90m
- No stillE4Ancestors· 91m
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Vanishing Son — open any to see where it streams in India.
Vanishing Son — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Vanishing Son?
- Vanishing Son is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Vanishing Son available on OTT in India?
- No. Vanishing Son is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Vanishing Son on Netflix?
- No. Vanishing Son is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Vanishing Son on JioHotstar?
- No. Vanishing Son is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Vanishing Son on Prime Video?
- No. Vanishing Son is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Vanishing Son online for free?
- Vanishing Son is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Vanishing Son are there?
- Vanishing Son has 2 seasons and 17 episodes.
- When did Vanishing Son first air?
- Vanishing Son first aired on 28 February 1994.













