

Night Stalker
Night Stalker is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Creator:
- Frank Spotnitz
Night Stalker is a 2005 English drama series created by Frank Spotnitz. It spans 1 season and 10 episodes, rated TV-PG. The cast is led by Stuart Townsend, Gabrielle Union and Eric Jungmann. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.6.
Synopsis
Carl Kolchak and his partner Perri investigate the mysterious death of Kolchak's wife and the paranormal phenomena plaguing their city.
Currently airing
Trailer
Cast
Seasons
Season 1200510 episodes

E1Pilot· 41mCarl Kolchak takes a job at the L.A. Beacon as a crime reporter and begins investigating a strange case in which a pregnant woman has gone missing. When her body is found fingers point to the woman's husband, but Kolchak believes in the man's innocence, believing that there is a supernatural angle to the story. His investigations are frustrated when Perri Reed, the newspaper's senior crime reporter, digs into Kolchak's mysterious past.
E2The Five People You Meet in Hell· 41mWhen a peaceful lawyer takes a baseball bat to his wife then kills himself, Carl suspects that a cult leader the man prosecuted is responsible, and has the ability to influence others into unwittingly killing their loved ones. But it soon becomes clear that Perri, whose story helped put the man in prison, is his next target.
E3Three· 41mAfter a co-ed dies in a bizarre accident relating to her deepest fear, Kolchak investigates a strange college society that performs rituals in a mysterious old house.
E4Burning ManThe FBI and a pompous reporter believe a copycat killer is responsible for a series of murders identical to those of a dead bio-terrorist who claimed that he could kill people with hellfire, but Kolchak suspects that the murders have a supernatural explanation.
E5MalumKolchak investigates a troubled boy and his abusive father who leave a trail of mysterious deaths behind them.
E6The Source (1)Kolchak refuses to disclose a source in a story about a drug lord's death at the hands of a biker gang and the disappearance of a DEA agent who could shed light on the identity of Irene's killer, causing Agent Fain to return and investigate.
E7The Sea (2)Perri and Kolchak must go on the run from the phantom bikers to protect their source on Agent Caleca and the mysteries behind Irene Kolchak's death. Meanwhile, Agent Fain puts pressure on Vincenzo and Jain to reveal what they know.
E8Into NightKolchak tries to figure out the cause of death of two office workers who are found mummified.
E9TimelessCarl and Peri investigate similar deaths that have occured every 35 years since the Beacon was founded.
E10What's the Frequency, Kolchak?FinaleCarl is kidnapped by a man who insists that Carl has been sending him secret messages through his stories.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Night Stalker — open any to see where it streams in India.
Night Stalker — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Night Stalker?
- Night Stalker is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Night Stalker available on OTT in India?
- No. Night Stalker is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Night Stalker on Netflix?
- No. Night Stalker is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Night Stalker on JioHotstar?
- No. Night Stalker is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Night Stalker on Prime Video?
- No. Night Stalker is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Night Stalker online for free?
- Night Stalker is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- What is the age rating of Night Stalker?
- Night Stalker is rated TV-PG. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- How many seasons of Night Stalker are there?
- Night Stalker has 1 season and 10 episodes.
- When did Night Stalker first air?
- Night Stalker first aired on 29 September 2005.















