SeriesSeries· 1974· 4h 10m
John Halifax, Gentleman
★9.0IMDbDrama
John Halifax, Gentleman is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
John Halifax, Gentleman is a 1974 English drama series. It spans 1 season and 5 episodes. The cast is led by Robert Coleby, Gwen Taylor and Tony Calvin. It holds an IMDb rating of 9.0.
Synopsis
John Halifax, Gentleman is a British drama television series which originally aired on the BBC in five episodes in 1974. It was an adaptation of the novel John Halifax, Gentleman by Dinah Craik. It was screened on the Sunday tea time slot on BBC One, which usually showed adaptations of classic novels.
Currently airing
Last aired
S1 · E5Episode 5
Cast
Seasons
Season 119745 episodes
Season 11974
5 episodes- No stillE1Episode 1
- No stillE2Episode 2
- No stillE3Episode 3
- No stillE4Episode 4
- No stillE5Episode 5
More like this
Movies and shows similar to John Halifax, Gentleman — open any to see where it streams in India.
John Halifax, Gentleman — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch John Halifax, Gentleman?
- John Halifax, Gentleman is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is John Halifax, Gentleman available on OTT in India?
- No. John Halifax, Gentleman is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is John Halifax, Gentleman on Netflix?
- No. John Halifax, Gentleman is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is John Halifax, Gentleman on JioHotstar?
- No. John Halifax, Gentleman is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is John Halifax, Gentleman on Prime Video?
- No. John Halifax, Gentleman is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch John Halifax, Gentleman online for free?
- John Halifax, Gentleman is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of John Halifax, Gentleman are there?
- John Halifax, Gentleman has 1 season and 5 episodes.
- When did John Halifax, Gentleman first air?
- John Halifax, Gentleman first aired on 20 January 1974.














