
Puntai Norasingh
พันท้ายนรสิงห์
Puntai Norasingh is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Puntai Norasingh is a 2016 Thai series. It spans 1 season and 19 episodes. The cast is led by Pongsakorn Mettarikanon, Wanchana Sawasdee and Napassakorn Mitiam.
Synopsis
Adapts one of the most famous stories of the Ayutthaya Kingdom, about a dutiful sailor who accidently steers the king’s barge into a tree and breaks the bow. According to law, he must be put to death. And although King Sanpetch himself said the death penalty did not apply, the oarsman Sin insisted that no exceptions be made.
Currently airing
Cast
Seasons
Season 1201619 episodes

Adapts one of the most famous stories of the Ayutthaya Kingdom, about a dutiful sailor who accidently steers the king’s barge into a tree and breaks the bow. According to law, he must be put to death. And although King Sanpetch himself said the death penalty did not apply, the oarsman Sin insisted that no exceptions be made.
- No stillE1Episode 1
- No stillE2Episode 2
- No stillE3Episode 3
- No stillE4Episode 4
- No stillE5Episode 5
- No stillE6Episode 6
- No stillE7Episode 7
- No stillE8Episode 8
- No stillE9Episode 9
- No stillE10Episode 10
- No stillE11Episode 11
- No stillE12Episode 12
- No stillE13Episode 13
- No stillE14Episode 14
- No stillE15Episode 15
- No stillE16Episode 16
- No stillE17Episode 17
- No stillE18Episode 18
- No stillE19Episode 19Finale
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Puntai Norasingh — open any to see where it streams in India.
Puntai Norasingh — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Puntai Norasingh?
- Puntai Norasingh is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Puntai Norasingh available on OTT in India?
- No. Puntai Norasingh is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Puntai Norasingh on Netflix?
- No. Puntai Norasingh is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Puntai Norasingh on JioHotstar?
- No. Puntai Norasingh is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Puntai Norasingh on Prime Video?
- No. Puntai Norasingh is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Puntai Norasingh online for free?
- Puntai Norasingh is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Puntai Norasingh are there?
- Puntai Norasingh has 1 season and 19 episodes.
- When did Puntai Norasingh first air?
- Puntai Norasingh first aired on 4 April 2016.
















