Gold Sunset
Series· 2025· 49m

Gold Sunset

ゴールドサンセット

8.8IMDbDrama

Gold Sunset is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Creators:
Shimizu Yuuki, Sumio Ōmori

Gold Sunset is a 2025 Japanese drama series created by Shimizu Yuuki and Sumio Ōmori. It spans 1 season and 6 episodes. The cast is led by Seiyo Uchino, Satomi Kobayashi and Nono Maida. It holds an IMDb rating of 8.8.

Currently airing

Last airedFinale
S1 · E6Episode 6

Cast

Seasons

Season 12025
6 episodes
  • E1Episode 1
    · 55m
  • E2Episode 2
    · 50m
  • E3Episode 3
    · 54m
  • E4Episode 4
    · 49m
  • E5Episode 5
    · 52m
  • E6Episode 6Finale
    · 55m

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Gold Sunset — open any to see where it streams in India.

The Emperor of Ocean ParkSeries

The Emperor of Ocean Park

Cape FearLimited SeriesFinale

Cape Fear

Drama · Crime

Creator: Nick Antosca

Cast: Amy Adams, Javier Bardem, Patrick Wilson

Lisey's StorySeries

Lisey's Story

The House of the SpiritsSeriesFinale

The House of the Spirits

Drama

Creator: Francisca Alegría, Fernanda Urrejola

Cast: Alfonso Herrera, Dolores Fonzi, Nicole Wallace

Super Pumped: The Battle for UberSeries

Super Pumped: The Battle for Uber

Off CampusSeriesNew series

Off Campus

Drama

Creator: Gina Fattore, Louisa Levy

Cast: Ella Bright, Belmont Cameli, Mika Abdalla

City on FireSeries

City on Fire

Love StorySeries
8.2

Love Story

Drama

Creator: Connor Hines

Cast: Sarah Pidgeon, Paul Anthony Kelly, Grace Gummer

The Terminal List: Dark WolfSeries

The Terminal List: Dark Wolf

Imperfect WomenLimited Series

Imperfect Women

Drama · Mystery

Creator: Annie Weisman

Cast: Elisabeth Moss, Kerry Washington, Kate Mara

Gold Sunset — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Gold Sunset?
Gold Sunset is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
What is the OTT release date of Gold Sunset?
Gold Sunset is not on any Indian OTT platform yet and no streaming date has been announced.
Is Gold Sunset on Netflix?
No. Gold Sunset is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Gold Sunset on JioHotstar?
No. Gold Sunset is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Gold Sunset on Prime Video?
No. Gold Sunset is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Gold Sunset online for free?
Gold Sunset is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
How many seasons of Gold Sunset are there?
Gold Sunset has 1 season and 6 episodes.
When did Gold Sunset first air?
Gold Sunset first aired on 23 February 2025.
Gold Sunset (2025) Web Series — OTT Release Date & Where to Watch in India · OTTweek