Between Walls
Series· 2025TV-MA

Between Walls

Entre paredes

6.9IMDbComedy

Between Walls is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Disney+ and Hulu in other regions.

Creator:
Ariana Saiegh

Between Walls is a 2025 Spanish comedy series created by Ariana Saiegh. It spans 1 season and 10 episodes, rated TV-MA. The cast is led by Aislinn Derbez, Christian Vazquez and Marianna Burelli. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.9.

Synopsis

Marga and Martín meet and feel attracted to each other, not realizing they'll be neighbors.

Currently airing

Last airedFinale
S1 · E10What Could Go Wrong?

Trailer

Cast

Seasons

Season 12025
10 episodes
  • E1Something Chill, Something Serious... It's All the Same
    · 30m

    Marga and Martín match on a dating app, just as she is about to move to Mexico City.

  • E2Doomed to Fail
    · 30m

    An influencer asks Marga to plan her birthday party. Marga's neighbors invite her to dinner.

  • E3You Are Seeing and You Can't See
    · 30m

    Martín reconciles with Marga. She gives the dating app another shot and meets Pablo.

  • E4Now You Know My Secret
    · 30m

    Marga and Martín go to a store to buy a gift for his uncle. Pablo and Marga go on a second date.

  • E5Trust in This Love Expert
    · 30m

    Patrisha's party is going as planned, except for one detail that could ruin the whole thing.

  • E6You Gotta Learn to Let Go
    · 30m

    Six months later, Marga finds herself living happily in the building , until Martín gets back home.

  • E7At Least I Wasn't Left Wanting
    · 30m

    An inspector visits Marga and Kari. Martín and Pablo cause trouble with their tasting menus.

  • E8A 'But' You Can Live Happily With
    · 30m

    Marga's business faces problems. Martín gets offered to work with food. Marga's parents wreak havoc.

  • E9You Can Only Go Up
    · 30m

    The hall faces a permanent shutdown. Marga decides to be true to herself, Pablo, and Martín.

  • E10What Could Go Wrong?Finale
    · 30m

    Marga and Martín sort out their relationship while trying to save the party hall from being closed.

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Between Walls — open any to see where it streams in India.

Colin from AccountsSeriesNew episode

Colin from Accounts

Comedy

Creator: Harriet Dyer, Patrick Brammall

Cast: Harriet Dyer, Patrick Brammall

La que se avecinaSeries

La que se avecina

The Four SeasonsSeriesFinale

The Four Seasons

Comedy

Creator: Lang Fisher, Tracey Wigfield

Cast: Tina Fey, Colman Domingo, Erika Henningsen

Dog loveSeries

Dog love

PlatonicSeries

Platonic

Peter the Great: Greater Than EverSeries

Peter the Great: Greater Than Ever

Man Seeking WomanSeries

Man Seeking Woman

JackassSeries

Jackass

La FanSeries

La Fan

DollfaceSeries

Dollface

'Til DeathSeries

'Til Death

On CinemaSeries

On Cinema

Between Walls — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Between Walls?
Between Walls is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Disney+ and Hulu in other regions.
What is the OTT release date of Between Walls?
Between Walls is not on any Indian OTT platform yet and no streaming date has been announced.
Is Between Walls on Netflix?
No. Between Walls is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Between Walls on JioHotstar?
No. Between Walls is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Between Walls on Prime Video?
No. Between Walls is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Between Walls online for free?
Between Walls is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
What is the age rating of Between Walls?
Between Walls is rated TV-MA. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
How many seasons of Between Walls are there?
Between Walls has 1 season and 10 episodes.
When did Between Walls first air?
Between Walls first aired on 12 February 2025.
Between Walls (2025) Web Series — Watch on Disney+, Hulu | Where to Stream (OTT) · OTTweek