Grease Monkeys
Series· 2003–2004· 30m

Grease Monkeys

ComedyDrama

Grease Monkeys is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Prime Video, Plex, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads, DistroTV and Tubi TV in other regions.

Creator:
Harwant Bains

Grease Monkeys is a 2003 English comedy series created by Harwant Bains. It spans 2 seasons and 20 episodes. The cast is led by Archie Panjabi, Ace Bhatti and Goran Kostić.

Synopsis

Grease Monkeys is a BBC comedy-drama created by Harwant Bains, broadcast for two 10-episode series from 2003 to 2004. Grand Trunk Garage is owned by patriarch Mo, who spends most of his time worrying about daughter Rita, an ace mechanic more obsessed with auto than fashion, makeup or finding a nice boy to settle down with. Mo's son Dave—a sexually irrepressible, irresponsible minor criminal—runs the sales side of the business... mostly into the ground. Mo also has to contend with the ghost of his dead wife and a talking dog. And this is only the family — wait til you meet the friends!

Currently airing

Last airedFinale
S2 · E10Love Bug

Cast

Seasons

Season 22004
10 episodes
  • No still
    E1Jail Bait
    · 25m

    Dave collects his old friend Trevor Baptiste from jail, where Trevor has spent the last three years for insurance fraud.

  • No still
    E2Delhi Belly
    · 28m

    Mo attempts to exorcise the ghost of his dead wife Jasbir on the 15th anniversary of her death.

  • No still
    E3Little Star
    · 28m

    Dave and Trevor help out discount mortician DIY Derek to transport corpses, which DIY Derek drains and embalms from his back kitchen.

  • No still
    E4Reunion
    · 26m

    Mo's concerns about the community spur him into starting a milk round.

  • No still
    E5Disco Fever
    · 27m

    Nicola and Dave unwittingly secure maintenance contracts from rival mobile disco companies.

  • No still
    E6P.S.
    · 28m

    Mina returns to Manchester to tell Dave that he is the father of her son, and she wants him in her life again.

  • No still
    E7Power and Passion
    · 28m

    Rita is concerned when Dave considers selling the garage to a local MP/land developer.

  • No still
    E8Grey Days
    · 28m

    As his 30th birthday fast approaches, Dave's relationship with Mo—and his sexual ardour—is tested by the arrival of a distant cousin from the home country.

  • No still
    E9Middleman
    · 28m

    Trevor's mum Ada wants a divorce after finding evidence that Bertrand has been having an affair. Trevor turns to Rita for comfort.

  • No still
    E10Love BugFinale
    · 28m

    Mo and Rita clash over her close relationship with Trevor, Dave has a new and bizarre future for the garage, and Marley Bob has devious plans to wreak havoc.

Season 12003
10 episodes
  • No still
    E1Double Vision
    · 27m

    A complaining customer has to be dealt with, Dave and Happy style (blood will flow).

  • No still
    E2Last Man Standing
    · 28m

    Rita has an admirer. Dave is displeased whilst Mand has to return to work as a lapdancer and Happy is cheesed off.

  • No still
    E3Different Strokes
    · 28m

    When Rita catches Dave in a comprising position, Dave has to keep her quiet at any cost.

  • No still
    E4Almost Blue
    · 28m

    Mo wants to marry off his daughter while Dave rekindles his love for a married woman.

  • No still
    E5The Cut and Shut
    · 28m

    Dave and Happy explore ever more dodgy business dealings, but they're being watched.

  • No still
    E6Heart of the Matter
    · 27m

    Mo settles down to watch a late night movie and his late wife Jasbir is around to make sure he pays for it.

  • No still
    E7Girl Crazy
    · 28m

    Dave's lust brings out the worst in some women but he just can't help himself. His latest girlfriend, Tracie, who is very keen to marry him. In a drunken moment, he agrees.

  • No still
    E8The Drugs Don't Work
    · 28m

    Dave and Happy are on the road to salvation, each in their own way.

  • No still
    E9Hey Fever
    · 28m
  • No still
    E10Happy DaysFinale
    · 28m

    Rita meets the man of her dreams, Dave gets into bother with some Geordies, and Happy builds a wall with a racist.

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Grease Monkeys — open any to see where it streams in India.

ClawsSeries

Claws

BrassicSeries

Brassic

With LoveSeries

With Love

ShamelessSeries

Shameless

Search PartySeries

Search Party

RUNSeries

RUN

WilfredSeries

Wilfred

Life & BethSeries

Life & Beth

Grease Monkeys — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Grease Monkeys?
Grease Monkeys is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Prime Video, Plex, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads, DistroTV and Tubi TV in other regions.
Is Grease Monkeys available on OTT in India?
No. Grease Monkeys is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Grease Monkeys on Netflix?
No. Grease Monkeys is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Grease Monkeys on JioHotstar?
No. Grease Monkeys is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Grease Monkeys on Prime Video?
No. Grease Monkeys is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Grease Monkeys online for free?
Grease Monkeys is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
How many seasons of Grease Monkeys are there?
Grease Monkeys has 2 seasons and 20 episodes.
When did Grease Monkeys first air?
Grease Monkeys first aired on 15 April 2003.
Grease Monkeys (2003) Web Series — Watch on Prime Video | Where to Stream (OTT) · OTTweek