Series· 1968–1969· 55m

Rogues' Gallery

9.5IMDbDrama

Rogues' Gallery is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Rogues' Gallery is a 1968 English drama series. It spans 2 seasons and 7 episodes. The cast is led by Jim Dale, Diane Cilento and John Woodnutt. It holds an IMDb rating of 9.5.

Synopsis

Rogues' Gallery was a British television series which first aired on ITV between 1968 and 1969. It was set around London's Newgate Prison in the 18th century.

Currently airing

Last airedFinale
S2 · E6Episode 6

Cast

Seasons

Season 21969
6 episodes
  • No still
    E1The Bright-Eyed Body-Snatcher
    · 55m
  • No still
    E2Episode 2
    · 55m
  • No still
    E3Episode 3
    · 55m
  • No still
    E4Episode 4
    · 55m
  • No still
    E5Episode 5
    · 55m
  • No still
    E6Episode 6Finale
    · 55m
Season 11968
1 episode
  • No still
    E1Eps 1Finale
    · 55m

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Rogues' Gallery — open any to see where it streams in India.

NemesisSeriesNew series

Nemesis

Action & Adventure · Drama

Creator: Courtney Kemp Agboh, Tani Marole

Cast: Matthew Law, Y'lan Noel, Cleopatra Coleman

VigilSeries

Vigil

77 Sunset StripSeries

77 Sunset Strip

Hill Street BluesSeries

Hill Street Blues

Peter GunnSeries

Peter Gunn

Jack IrishSeries

Jack Irish

Barnaby JonesSeries

Barnaby Jones

Sherlock & DaughterSeries

Sherlock & Daughter

MatlockSeries

Matlock

Drama · Crime

Creator: Jennie Snyder Urman

Cast: Kathy Bates, Skye P. Marshall, Jason Ritter

FX: The SeriesSeries

FX: The Series

Rogues' Gallery — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Rogues' Gallery?
Rogues' Gallery is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Rogues' Gallery available on OTT in India?
No. Rogues' Gallery is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Rogues' Gallery on Netflix?
No. Rogues' Gallery is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Rogues' Gallery on JioHotstar?
No. Rogues' Gallery is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Rogues' Gallery on Prime Video?
No. Rogues' Gallery is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Rogues' Gallery online for free?
Rogues' Gallery is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
How many seasons of Rogues' Gallery are there?
Rogues' Gallery has 2 seasons and 7 episodes.
When did Rogues' Gallery first air?
Rogues' Gallery first aired on 1 January 1968.
Rogues' Gallery (1968) Web Series — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek