

Face Off
Face Off is not currently streaming in India. It is available on YouTube TV and Fandango at Home Free in other regions.
Face Off is a 2011 English reality series. It spans 13 seasons and 162 episodes, rated TV-14. The cast is led by Glenn Hetrick, Michael Westmore and McKenzie Westmore. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.1.
Synopsis
In this competition/elimination series, special effects make-up artists participate in elaborate challenges for a grand prize and the honor of being Hollywood's next great effects artist.
Currently airing
Trailer
Cast
Seasons
Season 13201810 episodes

The thirteenth, and final season of Face Off: Battle Royale, features the return of twelve former competitors, who will compete head-to-head against each other throughout the competition.
E1Face Your Fears· 40mIn the season premiere of Face Off, twelve of your favorite artists return to the competition with a twist: this time they’re battling.
E2Moonlight Monsters· 40mIn the first elimination challenge of the season, the artists battle it out as they create fun and lighthearted monsters inspired by real life day jobs.
E3Aztec Aliens· 40mThe artists create ancient aliens that could have been the inspiration for Aztec gods.
E4Haunted Hotel· 40mIn this week's elimination challenge, the artists battle head-to-head as they create the quirky and ghostly staff of a haunted hotel.
E5Death Dealers· 40mFortune favors the bold this week, as the artists and their battle partners create makeups based on actual tarot card readings.
E6Divine Dryads· 40mThe artists battle it out as they create dryad protectors of real life forests in this week’s elimination challenge, with two more artists heading home.
E7Maritime Monsters· 40mThe competition intensifies as the six remaining artists create original sea monsters in this week's battles, with the help of an industry expert in next week's elimination challenge on the line.
E8Immortals Interrupted· 40mIt's the semifinals and the artists engage in an all out battle royale as they create vampires based on real life bats with just three finale spots on the line.
E9Through the Looking Glass Part I· 40mIt's part one of the finale, as the finalists learn that they will be creating characters for an original short film based on the book, "Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There."
E10Through the Looking Glass, Part 2Finale· 40mThe artists and their teams create their short film, and one is crowned champion, in part two of the finale.
Season 12201710 episodes

In the twelfth season of Face Off the artists are split in two teams recognized as shops. Each week, the shops will choose a foreperson to take charge of the shop. The winning artist will receive a trip to Kryolan, a Fiat 500, and $100,000.
E1Pack Leaders· 40mIn a first, the artists are divided into two make-up effects shops, and the first assignment is to design a werewolf pack.
E2Hive Mind· 40mInspired by hive-minded insects, the artists must create queen, worker and drone aliens.
E3Dream House· 40mA twist with the teams, and an assignment to create fairy tale characters. Elizabeth Mitchell guest judges.
E4Dante's Demons· 40mThe artists must create a demon that would oversee a specific circle of Dante's version of Hell.
E5String Theory· 40mThe artists bring the four seasons to life for a dance choreographed by Travis Wall.
E6Possessed Possessions· 40mThe artists create looks for the owners of possessed objects; Cheyenne Jackson guest judges.
E7Feral Fungi· 40mThe six remaining artists create victims of a fungal virus that turns people into zombies.
E8Amusing Aliens· 40mThe legendary Rick Baker guest judges the artists' alien creations, inspired by real recordings from space.
E9Journey Into Fear Part 1· 40mThe final three must create creatures for a haunted house conceptualized by series judge Glenn Hetrick.
E10Journey Into Fear, Part 2Finale· 40mTwists abound for the final three's haunted house challenge before crowning a winner.
Season 11 - All Stars201714 episodes

The eleventh season features the All-Stars, a group of artists who have competed in previous seasons of Face Off. Special guests this season include director John Landis, writer/director Paul W.S. Anderson, producer Suzanne Todd, director Marcus Nispel and stunt coordinator Jeff Wolfe.
E1Abstract Aliens· 40mA group of returning all-stars compete in Season 11, which begins with the artists having to incorporate green screen technology when creating unique alien creatures.
E2The Devil Is in the Details· 40mThe teams work to create angel and devil characters in the first elimination challenge of the season.
E3Monster High· 40mThe artists arrive at Mattel headquarters in El Segundo, Cal., where they learn they will be creating film-ready versions of "Monster High" characters in this immunity challenge.
E4Snow Queens· 40mIn the second elimination challenge of the season, the All-Star teams work to create beautiful snow queens inspired by a series of unique snowflakes.
- No stillE5Troubling Transformations· 40m
The competition takes a monstrous turn as the All-Star teams create two makeups themed after Jekyll and Hyde in the elimination challenge for guest judge John Landis.
- No stillE6Wasteland Warriors· 40m
The All-Stars create dystopian characters inspired by post-apocalyptic vehicles for the elimination challenge.
- No stillE7Puppet Masters· 40m
The conclusion from last week's elimination challenge; the immunity challenge has the teams create magical marionette characters.
- No stillE8Odd Couples· 40m
The five remaining All-Star teams create comedic fantasy duos in the elimination challenge.
- No stillE9Frightening Families· 40m
The competition is turned on its head as the eight remaining all-stars are combined into a pair of super teams that must each create a frightening family of three mutated characters.
- No stillE10Cursed Covens· 40m
The two teams must create a coven of warlocks or witches at war with each other.
- No stillE11Intergalactic Congress· 40m
The remaining artists, competing individually, must create an alien delegate for an intergalactic congress
- No stillE12Tiki Twist· 40m
The final five must create a representation of a Hawaiian god or goddess.
- No stillE13Gargoyle Guardians· 40m
The last four must create a gargoyle inspired by a different style of architecture
- No stillE14Battle of the BeastsFinale· 40m
The final three must create animalistic kung-fu masters for an actual fight scene in hopes of being declared the winner in the Season 11 finale...
Season 10201614 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 9201514 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 8201514 episodes

The theme this season is "Return of the Champions". Three former winners Season 2 - Rayce Bird, Season 4 - Anthony Kosar, and Season 5 - Laura Tyler will guide teams of five to victory.
Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 7201415 episodes

This season will have a specific theme, 'Life and Death'. In this season, the contestants faced a Sudden Death challenge, when, during the first episode, it was revealed that the contestants' first challenge is actually their final audition to be on the show.
Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 6201415 episodes

The sixth season of the Syfy reality television series Face Off premiered on January 14, 2014. The season features 15 prosthetic-makeup artists competing against each other to create makeup effects. In this season, the judges have the power to save one contestant who would normally be eliminated.
Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 5201315 episodes

The fifth season of the Syfy reality television series Face Off premiered on August 13, 2013. The season features 16 prosthetic makeup artists competing against each other to create makeup effects. This is the first season to feature the return of eight prior contestants competing against eight new contestants. The grand prize for the fifth season is a VIP trip from Kryolan to one of their 85 locations, a 2013 Fiat 500, and $100,000. A rule violation occurred and is noted during the end credits of episode 5, details are unknown.
Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 4201311 episodes

The fourth season of the Syfy reality television series Face Off premiered on January 15, 2013 and ended March 26, 2013. The season featured 14 prosthetic makeup artists competing against each other to create makeup effects. Anthony Kosar of Lisle, Illinois, was the winner of the season. The grand prize for the fourth season was a position as a guest lecturer at the Make Up For Ever Academies in New York and Paris, a 2013 Fiat 500, and $100,000.
Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 3201212 episodes

The third season of the Syfy reality television series Face Off premiered on August 21, 2012 and ended October 31, 2012. The season featured twelve prosthetic makeup artists competing against each other to create makeup effects. In the finale, they were voted on by the public in a live broadcast on Halloween. Nicole Chilelli of Sacramento, California, was the winner of the season. The grand prize for the third season was a position as a guest lecturer at the Make Up for Ever Academies in New York and Paris, a 2012 Toyota Prius v, and US$100,000. It was won by Nicole Chilelli, who holds two Face Off records for being the first female to win and the first and only contestant to be eliminated and come back.
Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 2201210 episodes

The second season of the Syfy reality television series Face Off premiered on January 11, 2012 and ended on March 14, 2012. The season featured 14 prosthetic makeup artists competing in a series of challenges to create makeup effects. The winner of this season, Rayce Bird of Shelley, Idaho, received US$100,000 cash, US$25,000 worth of makeup from Alcone, and the 2012 Toyota Camry Hybrid.
Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 120118 episodes

The first season of the Syfy reality television series Face Off featured twelve prosthetic makeup artists competing in a series of challenges to create makeup effects. The winner received US$100,000 and a year's supply of makeup. The season premiered on January 26, 2011. Conor McCullagh of Mississauga, Ontario was the winner of Face Off season one.
Episode list not loaded for this season.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Face Off — open any to see where it streams in India.
Chopped
Reality
Creator: Michael Krupat, Dave Noll
Cast: Ted Allen
The Challenge
Reality
Creator: Mary-Ellis Bunim, Jonathan Murray
Harry Potter: Wizards of Baking
SeriesThe Great British Bake Off
Ink Master
Fear Factor
The Masked Singer
Reality
Creator: Craig Plestis
Cast: Nick Cannon, Robin Thicke, Jenny McCarthy
Cutthroat Kitchen
Squid Game: The Challenge
The Voice
Reality
Creator: Roel van Velzen, John de Mol
Cast: Carson Daly, Adam Levine, Kelly Clarkson
Beat Bobby Flay
Reality
Creator: Bobby Flay
Cast: Bobby Flay
Face Off — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Face Off?
- Face Off is not currently streaming in India. It is available on YouTube TV and Fandango at Home Free in other regions.
- Is Face Off available on OTT in India?
- No. Face Off is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Face Off on Netflix?
- No. Face Off is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Face Off on JioHotstar?
- No. Face Off is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Face Off on Prime Video?
- No. Face Off is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Face Off online for free?
- Face Off is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- What is the age rating of Face Off?
- Face Off is rated TV-14. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- How many seasons of Face Off are there?
- Face Off has 13 seasons and 162 episodes.
- When did Face Off first air?
- Face Off first aired on 26 January 2011.















