Series

Absolute Boy
絶対少年
Absolute Boy is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Creator:
- Kazunori Ito
Absolute Boy is a 2005 Japanese animation series created by Kazunori Ito. It spans 1 season and 26 episodes. The cast is led by Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Kanako Mitsuhashi and Akiko Kobayashi. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.5.
Synopsis
Ayumu Aizawa who can't recall his childhood. He doesn't suffer from amnesia but his younger days are a mystery to him. When asked to spend the summer with his father in Tana, a rural town two hours away from his home in Tokyo, Ayumu refuses as he has not seen his divorced father in four years. He gets bribed by his mother with a mountain bicycle and reluctantly agrees. Unbeknownst to him, this fateful trip will put together bits of his past. Soon after arriving at Tana, Ayumu encounters strange happenings such as meeting a mysterious boy called Wakkun, who lives in an enchanted forest, and floating orbs of lights appearing in the sky.
Currently airing
Trailer
Cast
Seasons
Season 1200526 episodes

- No stillE1The Beginning of a Depressing and Strange Summer
- No stillE2The Tsukiyomi Observatory and Old Lady Okaka
- No stillE3Arrival of the Distinguished Announcer
- No stillE4Shrine of the Luminating Woods
- No stillE5Weight of a Promise and Lightness of a Dream
- No stillE6The Shroud of the World Becomes Thin
- No stillE7The Night of the Third Promise
- No stillE8Within the Narrowness of Trancession and Remembrance
- No stillE9It Is Always the Problem of Priorities
- No stillE10The Thinking Which Becomes Complicated in the Rain
- No stillE11Run to Tana, Which is on the Verge of Tears
- No stillE12Dancing About the Sky of the Cat Dance
- No stillE13Tanigawa Kisa and a Presence You Don't Get Used To
- No stillE14Two Competing Powers
- No stillE15Urban Folklore
- No stillE16Can't be Seen with the Eye, The Gigantic Something
- No stillE17That is a Problem You Can't Participate In
- No stillE18Meeting and Despair of Seventeen Year Olds
- No stillE19Wings of the Grown-up Fish
- No stillE20Material Fairies
- No stillE21What Being a Good Child Means
- No stillE22That Which Vanished and That Which Was Born
- No stillE23The Dark Light that Brings Happiness
- No stillE24The Girls' Small Adventure
- No stillE25The World's Membrane is Full of Holes
- No stillE26The End of a Dependant and Rich WinterFinale
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Absolute Boy — open any to see where it streams in India.
Series
SeriesMy Melody & Kuromi
SeriesLittle Bear
SeriesPrincess Sarah
Witch Hunter Robin
The Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse
SeriesKimba the White Lion
HIGH CARD
Desert Punk
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE
Daemons of the Shadow Realm
Animation · Action & Adventure
Cast: Kensho Ono, Yume Miyamoto, Yuichi Nakamura
Akudama Drive
Absolute Boy — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Absolute Boy?
- Absolute Boy is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Absolute Boy available on OTT in India?
- No. Absolute Boy is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Absolute Boy on Netflix?
- No. Absolute Boy is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Absolute Boy on JioHotstar?
- No. Absolute Boy is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Absolute Boy on Prime Video?
- No. Absolute Boy is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Absolute Boy online for free?
- Absolute Boy is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Absolute Boy are there?
- Absolute Boy has 1 season and 26 episodes.
- When did Absolute Boy first air?
- Absolute Boy first aired on 21 May 2005.




















