Series

Series· 1999–2001· 28mNR
Reuter & Skoog
★7.0IMDbComedy
Reuter & Skoog is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Creator:
- Elisabet Aldén
Reuter & Skoog is a 1999 Swedish comedy series created by Elisabet Aldén. It spans 2 seasons and 16 episodes, rated NR. The cast is led by Ulla Skoog and Suzanne Reuter. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.0.
Currently airing
Last airedFinale
S2 · E8Episode 8
Cast
Seasons
Season 220018 episodes
Season 22001
8 episodes- No stillE1Episode 1· 28m
- No stillE2Episode 2· 28m
- No stillE3Episode 3· 28m
- No stillE4Episode 4· 28m
- No stillE5Episode 5· 28m
- No stillE6Episode 6· 28m
- No stillE7Episode 7· 28m
- No stillE8Episode 8Finale· 28m
Season 119998 episodes
Season 11999
8 episodes
E1Episode 1· 28m- No stillE2Episode 2· 28m
- No stillE3Episode 3· 28m
- No stillE4Episode 4· 28m
- No stillE5Episode 5· 28m
- No stillE6Episode 6· 28m
- No stillE7Episode 7· 28m
- No stillE8Episode 8Finale· 28m
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Reuter & Skoog — open any to see where it streams in India.
Reuter & Skoog — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Reuter & Skoog?
- Reuter & Skoog is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Reuter & Skoog available on OTT in India?
- No. Reuter & Skoog is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Reuter & Skoog on Netflix?
- No. Reuter & Skoog is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Reuter & Skoog on JioHotstar?
- No. Reuter & Skoog is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Reuter & Skoog on Prime Video?
- No. Reuter & Skoog is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Reuter & Skoog online for free?
- Reuter & Skoog is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- What is the age rating of Reuter & Skoog?
- Reuter & Skoog is rated NR. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- How many seasons of Reuter & Skoog are there?
- Reuter & Skoog has 2 seasons and 16 episodes.
- When did Reuter & Skoog first air?
- Reuter & Skoog first aired on 5 December 1999.












