Series

Was It Something I Said?
Was It Something I Said? is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Was It Something I Said? is a 2013 English comedy series. It spans 1 season and 8 episodes. The cast is led by David Mitchell, Richard Ayoade and Micky Flanagan. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.7.
Synopsis
Was It Something I Said? is a British comedy panel show broadcast on Channel 4, presented by David Mitchell and featuring team captains Richard Ayoade and Micky Flanagan.
Currently airing
Cast
Seasons
Series 120138 episodes
- No stillE1Charlie Higson, Jimmy Carr, David Harewood
David Mitchell, Micky Flanagan and Richard Ayoade are joined by panellists Jimmy Carr and Charlie Higson. The guest narrator is Homeland star David Harewood.
- No stillE2Ed Byrne, Gabby Logan, Phil Daniels
Micky Flanagan and Richard Ayoade are joined by panellists Ed Byrne and Gabby Logan, while the guest narrator is Phil Daniels. Hosted by David Mitchell.
- No stillE3Jason Manford, Romesh Ranganathan, Mariella Frostrup
Guest panellists for episode three are comedians Jason Manford and Romesh Ranganathan. Journalist and presenter Mariella Frostrup is the guest narrator.
- No stillE4Katherine Ryan, Bob Mortimer, Brian Blessed
This week, team captains Micky Flanagan and Richard Ayoade are joined by Bob Mortimer and Katherine Ryan – with Brian Blessed as guest narrator.
- No stillE5Robert Webb, Miles Jupp, Charles Dance
This week, team captains Micky Flanagan and Richard Ayoade are joined by Robert Webb and Miles Jupp – with actor Charles Dance as guest narrator.
- No stillE6Reginald D. Hunter, Sally Phillips, John Sergeant
- No stillE7Rhod Gilbert, Josie Long, John Craven
- No stillE8Vic Reeves, Josh Widdicombe, Kirsty WarkFinale
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Was It Something I Said? — open any to see where it streams in India.
Was It Something I Said? — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Was It Something I Said??
- Was It Something I Said? is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Was It Something I Said? available on OTT in India?
- No. Was It Something I Said? is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Was It Something I Said? on Netflix?
- No. Was It Something I Said? is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Was It Something I Said? on JioHotstar?
- No. Was It Something I Said? is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Was It Something I Said? on Prime Video?
- No. Was It Something I Said? is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Was It Something I Said? online for free?
- Was It Something I Said? is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Was It Something I Said? are there?
- Was It Something I Said? has 1 season and 8 episodes.
- When did Was It Something I Said? first air?
- Was It Something I Said? first aired on 6 October 2013.













