Series

Deadtime Stories
Deadtime Stories is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Hoopla and The Roku Channel in other regions.
- Creators:
- Annette Cascone, Gina Cascone, David Hillenbrand
Deadtime Stories is a 2012 English family series created by Annette Cascone, Gina Cascone and David Hillenbrand. It spans 1 season and 11 episodes, rated NR. The cast is led by Jennifer Stone. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.3.
Synopsis
A baby-sitter tells a different 'Deadtime Story' to the kids she is babysitting. The stories are scary and chilling.
Currently airing
Trailer
Cast
Seasons
Season 1201211 episodes

E1Grave Secrets· 30mWhen four friends set out to bury a dead bird, they dig up a grave that's already occupied and unearth a frightening secret about the scary old lady next door.
- No stillE2Invasion of the Appleheads· 30m
Katie and Andy attend their town's famous haunted hayride, where legend says locals were turned into zombies. When the siblings see people acting strangely they have to find a way to save the town before history repeats itself.
E3Along Came a Spider· 30mBest friends Mikey and Max stumble upon an old science kit and discover that some of the animals in the kit are not quite as dead as they seem.
- No stillE4The Witching Game· 30m
When a group of friends play a silly wishing game in front of an antique mirror, they learn much too late that wishes don't come for free ... and that "Bloody Mary" is not a game.
E5The Beast of Baskerville· 30mThe town of Baskerville has a legend about a half-human beast with horns and hooves. When Adam and his friends camp out they learn that this story is all too real when they start disappearing into the night.
E6Terror in Tiny Town· 30mWilly and Zach love their Tiny Town train set but when they boys add a new toy weird things begin to happen. The toys aren't where they were left and the Tiny Town train runs by itself. Is it possible Tiny Town has come to life?
E7Revenge of the Goblins· 30mWhen Nina and Sammy open a strange little door in an eerie old tree they stumble upon in the woods, they have no idea that they are unleashing the revenge of the goblins that live below it.
- No stillE8Grandpa's Monster Movies· 30m
Catan and Lea attend their family reunion. Bored, they sneak into the attic and find their grandfather's old home movies. They soon discover cows aren't the only creatures grandpa's been taking care of.
- No stillE9Ghost Knight· 30m
Cody and his friend Ben go in search of excitement in a haunted castle behind his grandfather's retirement home, however the duo gets more than they bargained for when they are suddenly swept into a medieval tournament.
- No stillE10Little Magic Shop of Horrors· 30m
Best friends Peter and Bo buy a magic kit from a mysterious magic shop in order to win the school's talent competition. However, they learns their tricks are real & can't be undone, putting their friends & classmates in danger.
- No stillE11Who's Giggling Now?Finale· 30m
Nancy and her friend babysit in the house that was once home to Giggles, the perfect killer clown.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Deadtime Stories — open any to see where it streams in India.
SeriesGoosebumps
SeriesThe Twilight Zone
SeriesThe Twilight Zone
SeriesSpellbinder
The Way Home
Drama · Family
Creator: Alexandra Clarke, Heather Conkie
Cast: Andie MacDowell, Chyler Leigh, Evan Williams
SeriesNight Visions
SeriesThe Twilight Zone
SeriesInfinity Train
The Storyteller
LEGO DREAMZzz
Over the Garden Wall
Deadtime Stories — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Deadtime Stories?
- Deadtime Stories is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Hoopla and The Roku Channel in other regions.
- Is Deadtime Stories available on OTT in India?
- No. Deadtime Stories is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Deadtime Stories on Netflix?
- No. Deadtime Stories is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Deadtime Stories on JioHotstar?
- No. Deadtime Stories is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Deadtime Stories on Prime Video?
- No. Deadtime Stories is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Deadtime Stories online for free?
- Deadtime Stories is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- What is the age rating of Deadtime Stories?
- Deadtime Stories is rated NR. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- How many seasons of Deadtime Stories are there?
- Deadtime Stories has 1 season and 11 episodes.
- When did Deadtime Stories first air?
- Deadtime Stories first aired on 2 November 2012.





