Series

Curious George
Curious George is streaming on JioHotstar in India.
- Creators:
- Margret Rey, H.A. Rey
Curious George is a 2006 English animation series created by Margret Rey and H.A. Rey. It spans 15 seasons and 389 episodes, rated TV-Y. The cast is led by Frank Welker, Jeff Bennett and Rino Romano. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.2.
Synopsis
With the help of his friend “The Man in the Yellow Hat,” a curious little monkey named George sets out on adventures to learn about the world around him.
Currently airing
Trailer
Cast
Seasons
Season 15202228 episodes
- No stillE1George Gets Slimed
George makes homemade slime like a slug.
- No stillE2Seesaw Saturday
George and Allie find a tippy thing on the Renkins farm.
- No stillE3Curious George and the Lost Puppy
George helps watch the puppies at an adoption fair, but one escapes.
- No stillE4Gnocchi's Purr-fect Day
Gnocchi is injured.
- No stillE5A Knight to Remember· 23m
George spends the day at a Renaissance fair, wears armor, rides a pony and saves his friend.
- No stillE6Locked Out
George is locked out and needs a key.
- No stillE7Bark Suit
George collects bark and a beetle who needs to be returned.
- No stillE8Count on George to Deliver
While delivering boxes of Sprouts bars, George loses one.
- No stillE9The Baby Elephant
George cares for a baby elephant in Kenya.
- No stillE10Leaf It to George
George and Allie worry that snow will ruin their campout.
- No stillE11Cutting Hedge Technology
George creates his own topiary garden.
- No stillE12Bonus Day
George has a busy day planned on leap year.
- No stillE13Understudy George
George is an understudy and wants to play all the roles.
- No stillE14Hawaii· 23m
George visits Hawaii, gets lost, sees amazing flora and fauna and uses it all to get home.
- No stillE15Sneaky Shadow
George uses shadow puppets to help Allie.
- No stillE16Peddlers
Old-fashioned gadgets inspire George to make his own.
- No stillE17Chef Rides a Bike
Chef learns how to ride a bike for a birthday surprise.
- No stillE18Face Painting
George paints a big portrait on his house.
- No stillE19Monkey Mechanic
Mechanic George helps Marco and Lorelai.
- No stillE20Seahorses and Wee Horses
Uncle Tam shares his favorite animal, the seahorse.
- No stillE21George Bowls a Hole in One
George, Steve and Betsy combine golf and bowling.
- No stillE22Virtuoso George
George tries to build a piano.
- No stillE23Country in the City
George brings the country to the city.
- No stillE24Stinky Cheese
George makes his own stinky cheese.
- No stillE25George and the Rain
George learns about rain's journey from sky to faucet.
- No stillE26George's Pigeon Predicament
George meets a winged creature in the park.
- No stillE27Sloth
George visits a rainforest and helps a baby sloth find its mama.
- No stillE28Saved by the BellsFinale
George learns how big bells ring.
Season 14202129 episodes

- No stillE1George Makes Pizza
George competes in a make-your-own-pizza party.
- No stillE2Ladybugs!
George helps with a vegetable garden.
- No stillE3A Pig, a Pup and a Monkey
George and Hamilton dogsit a puppy named Peaches.
- No stillE4Y'Orchid-ding Me?
George takes care of his orchid.
- No stillE5Monkey Hill
George and Steve sled in Endless Park.
- No stillE6Ready, Set, Flamin-go!
George embarks on a flock-counting expedition in the tropics.
- No stillE7George of the Desert
George hikes in the desert with his friends.
- No stillE8The Texture Game
George discovers textures.
- No stillE9The Sounds of George
George helps Chef Pisghetti relax.
- No stillE10Better Butterflying
George helps Mrs. Quint with her butterfly tagging project.
- No stillE11The Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks
George and the Man with the Yellow Hat make a jack-o-lantern.
- No stillE12Happy Yello-Ween
George and Allie trick-or-treat.
- No stillE13Dolphin with the Yellow Hat
George loses the Man with the Yellow Hat's hat.
- No stillE14Dog's Day Off
George helps Hudley build his confidence.
- No stillE15Mule Feathers· 23m
George and the Man with the Yellow Hat farm-sit for the Renkins.
- No stillE16George Serves It Up
George helps Chef Pisghetti.
- No stillE17Monkey Parade
George helps Big John fix his parade float.
- No stillE18George and Allie's Pet Hotel
George finds their neighbor's house turned into a hotel.
- No stillE19George in the Doghouse
George makes Hundley a doghouse in the yard.
- No stillE20Time Is Puzzling
George learns how to tell time.
- No stillE21Aiming for the Stars
George learns about constellations.
- No stillE22George vs. the Volcano
George helps Marco build a volcano for show-and-tell at school.
- No stillE23In Case of Emergency
George is dying to push an emergency button.
- No stillE24George's BFF
George spends the night at a prairie nature center.
- No stillE25George's Geode Jamboree
George starts his rock collection.
- No stillE26The Man with the Yellow Hair
George learns of the barber's special techniques.
- No stillE27The Great Train Birthday
George and Hundley go on an overnight train trip that coincides with George's birthday.
- No stillE28George's Flying Disc Debacle
George is fascinated by Bill's flying disc.
- No stillE29Hundley's Truffle TroubleFinale
Hundley mistakenly eats some gourmet truffles.
Season 13202030 episodes

- No stillE1Camp George
George recreates a summer camp experience for Marco.
- No stillE2Hoop Dupe
George discovers hula hoops can be musical.
- No stillE3A Good Yarn
A scarf Mrs. Renkins knit for MYH is ruined.
- No stillE4Snow Monkey
George and MYH enjoy a snowy cabin getaway.
- No stillE5Basic Training
George visits Mr. Quint's model train set.
- No stillE6A Winder-er Wonderland
George is blown away by the professor's wind farm.
- No stillE7Twain a Fence and Hard Place
George helps Bill with fence painting.
- No stillE8Loafing Around
George and MYH try to bake bread from scratch.
- No stillE9Spelunky Monkey
George and MYH go spelunking.
- No stillE10The Dive-In Movie
George invites neighborhood friends to his yard for an outdoor movie.
- No stillE11Hamster
George helps Marco take care of his new hamster.
- No stillE12Sleepers
George learns how to get a good night's rest.
- No stillE13Bee Like Me
George dresses up like a bee and acts like one too.
- No stillE14To the Lighthouse
George explores a lighthouse during a storm.
- No stillE15George's Little Library
George makes a little library to share books.
- No stillE16Monkeys of a Feather
George helps Compass fly south for the winter.
- No stillE17Plastics
George learns how to reduce, reuse and recycle plastic.
- No stillE18Hide and Go Sheep
George, Bill, and Allie play hide-and-seek.
- No stillE19Water Ski-Daddle· 28m
George and Allie try to water ski in a kiddie pool.
- No stillE20The Greenhouse Effect
George creates a garden to help Chef Pisghetti.
- No stillE21Raisins
George dries grapes in the sun to create raisins.
- No stillE22A Bedtime Story for Compass· 28m
George writes a story to help Compass sleep.
- No stillE23Mush
George learns how to steer a dogsled team to rescue MYH.
- No stillE24Puppets in the Park
George discovers giant puppets.
- No stillE25Prints of a Monkey
George uses fingerprints to find a missing museum artifact.
- No stillE26Lobby Sale
George creates his own rummage sale.
- No stillE27Hot Dog!
George builds Hundley an ocean raft.
- No stillE28George and the Beat· 15m
George learns to play the drums for MYH's birthday party.
- No stillE29Swimspiration· 15m
George learns about how different animals swim.
- No stillE30Museum of GeorgeFinale
George gets inspired to make his own museum.
Season 12202029 episodes
Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 11202029 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 10202028 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 9201412 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 8201412 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 7201212 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 6201120 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 5201020 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 4200918 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 3200822 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 2200740 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
Season 1200660 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Curious George — open any to see where it streams in India.
Curious George — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Curious George?
- Curious George is streaming on JioHotstar in India.
- Is Curious George out on OTT?
- Yes. Curious George is out on OTT in India and is streaming on JioHotstar now.
- Is Curious George on Netflix?
- No. Curious George is not on Netflix in India — it streams on JioHotstar.
- Is Curious George on JioHotstar?
- Yes. Curious George is available to stream on JioHotstar in India.
- Is Curious George on Prime Video?
- No. Curious George is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on JioHotstar.
- Can I watch Curious George online for free?
- Curious George is included with a JioHotstar subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
- What is the age rating of Curious George?
- Curious George is rated TV-Y. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- How many seasons of Curious George are there?
- Curious George has 15 seasons and 389 episodes. All seasons available in India stream on JioHotstar.
- When did Curious George first air?
- Curious George first aired on 4 September 2006.



















