Series

Good Girls
“Done playing nice.”
Good Girls is streaming on Netflix in India.
- Creator:
- Jenna Bans
Good Girls is a 2018 English drama series created by Jenna Bans. It spans 4 seasons and 50 episodes, rated TV-14. The cast is led by Christina Hendricks, Retta and Mae Whitman. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.8.
Synopsis
Three "good girl" suburban wives and mothers suddenly find themselves in desperate circumstances and decide to stop playing it safe and risk everything to take their power back.
Currently airing
Trailer
Cast
Seasons
Season 4202116 episodes

E1One Night in Bangkok· 42mThe pressure is on after Lucy's body is discovered in a graveyard; Beth and Dean do everything they can to get Boland's Bubbles up and running but encounter red tape. Harry gets in trouble and his teacher encourages Ruby and Stan to get him tested.
E2Big Kahuna· 42mA huge client approaches Dean to sell his merchandise at Boland's Bubbles, but Beth is hesitant. Stan and Ruby's guilt reaches a breaking point when Sara's donor family returns. Annie tries to prove to Ben that she can keep up with the rich parents at his school.
E3Fall Guy· 42mBeth and Dean deal with the aftermath of his arrest. The ladies must find a fall guy to take Dean's place. Ruby enlists Stan's help in getting dollar bills to implicate the new fall guy. Annie feels a growing distance between herself and Ben.
E4Dave· 42mPhoebe inches closer to the trio's entire operation, which allows the Secret Service to make an interesting deal with Beth. Stan's boss forces dangerous errands. Ruby imagines a new life for them. Annie struggles with the possibility that her son no longer needs her.
E5The Banker· 42mThe Secret Service pushes Beth into hot water as the unexpected happens. Ruby catches Stan in a lie and begins to doubt his faithfulness. Annie volunteers to babysit for Nancy and finds help from a surprising source.
E6Grandma Loves Grisham· 42mThe women take matters into their own hands. Beth meets Rio's boss, who is not what she expected. Annie secretly retakes the GED. Ruby encourages Stan to step up. Dean works through his trust issues.
E7Carolyn with a Y· 42mRuby and Annie get frustrated with Beth. Things change when Rio asks Beth to recruit a new team member. Stan is wary of involving Beth in new business. Annie is convinced to pull Ben from private school.
E8Broken Toys· 42mFlashbacks reveal the road that led Rio to his present life. Beth gets a surprise visit from Nick, who warns her against a relationship with Rio. Dean is roped into a pyramid scheme by his biker gang.
E9Chef Boyardee· 42mThe Secret Service makes a sudden decision. Tensions begin to rise between Beth and Stan. Annie tackles Ben's school financial aid problem. Dean is unsatisfied with his new role.
E10Strong Hearts, Strong Sales· 42mThings become more complicated for the women under Rio's thumb. Stan offers the ladies an unconventional idea. Annie's new living arrangement causes more problems than anticipated.
E11Put It All on Two· 42mThe trio must find a way to smuggle the fake cash, but things are further complicated when Stan gets involved. Annie reluctantly agrees to go to dinner with Kevin. Ruby discovers something horrifying. Beth and Dean reach a breaking point.
E12Family First· 42mA frustrated Rio takes matters into his own hands. More complications arise as the strip club undertakes some trouble. Dean forges an unexpected alliance with Stan.
E13You· 42mRio inserts himself in the girls’ new business to Beth’s dismay. Phoebe discovers a bombshell in the case and returns to Detroit.
E14Thank You for Your Support· 42mBeth runs for City Council as tensions rise between Nick and Rio. Nancy, down on her luck, offers Annie some unlikely relationship advice. Ruby becomes suspicious of Stan’s new venture.
E15We're Even· 42mThe girls are forced into a heist by the Secret Service. Ruby tries to repair Beth and Stan's relationship. Rio offers an unexpected proposal. Stan and Dean form an alliance.
E16NevadaFinale· 42mBeth and Rio form a surprise alliance, but don't anticipate the shocking consequences. Beth realizes the women's problems will never go away. Ruby makes a tough decision. Annie is ready to start anew when reality catches up to her.
Season 3202011 episodes

E1Find Your Beach· 42mBeth makes a new friend while struggling to process her guilt over Rio's death. Meanwhile, the women perfect their latest business venture just as Agent Turner and his surprising informant complicate their plans to launch.
E2Not Just Cards· 42mBeth makes a choice that surprises those around her just as an old foe from the past returns. Meanwhile, Annie finds a helpful outlet on her road to self-improvement.
E3Egg Roll· 42mA desperate Beth does everything she can to stay alive while dealing with the unexpected challenges of being a boss and finds help in the least likely of places. Dean suffers the ramifications of doing things differently at work. Meanwhile, Ruby and Stan figure out how to make her new business venture work for them.
E4The Eye in Survivor· 42mBeth takes a gamble in order to strike a new business deal, but it has consequences that put the women in an unwelcome position. Meanwhile, Ruby worries that her lifestyle is rubbing off on her family and Annie realizes she may have a very inappropriate crush on someone.
E5Au Jus· 42mSick of working for Rio, the women take drastic measures to strong-arm Lucy, their unwitting partner in crime, with gruesome results.
E6Frere Jaques· 42mA guilty Beth convinces the women to go to grisly lengths to keep Max out of harm's way. Meanwhile, Annie attempts to process her trauma without the help of Dr. Cohen and Ruby considers sabotaging a job opportunity that comes up for Stan.
E7Vegas, Baby· 42mThe women call on an unexpected ally to help Max seek revenge. But when their plans go awry, Ruby's life is put in jeopardy. Meanwhile, a directionless Annie tries to find her purpose in life as Stan discovers his side hustle isn't what it seems.
E8Nana· 42mBeth meets the boss and he asks her to do one more assignment which turns out to be collecting Annie's old boss Leslie "Boomer" but he wants to see his Nana before anything happens.
E9Incentive· 42mBeth decides to find a solution to her Rio problem after he backs her into a corner; Ruby enlists Sara's reluctant help to replenish supplies after a key counterfeiting component dries up; Annie spirals after a vulnerable session.
E10Opportunity· 42mBeth begins to make moves towards the future just as a new member of law enforcement enters the women's orbit. A guilty Ruby goes too far trying to be a good person while Annie experiences self-doubt over her GED test.
E11SynergyFinale· 42mBeth and Dean offer to buy Four Star Pool & Spa from Gayle and Dean is determined to make this a legitimate business. Tensions rise between Ruby & Stan and culminate in our trio making a drastic decision. Phoebe gets even closer to cracking the case when she gets her hands on Ruby's phone.
Season 2201913 episodes

E1I'd Rather Be Crafting· 42mBeth must live with the fallout after her plan to get Rio arrested fails. Meanwhile, the women's crimes finally catch up with them when evidence surfaces that puts them on a collision course with Agent Turner.
E2Slow Down, Children at Play· 42mRio forces Beth, Annie, and Ruby to solve a problem with a possible witness, which challenges the women’s morality. Meanwhile, Annie is in an awkward position with Greg and Nancy.
E3You Have Reached the Voicemail of Leslie Peterson· 42mTensions between the women, Boomer and Mary Pat reach a boiling point. Beth must intervene when Kenny gets in trouble at school.
E4Pick Your Poison· 42mRio's new business opportunity for Beth leads to a fracture in her relationship with Annie.
E5Everything Must Go· 42mBeth must turn to Dean for help as Turner gets closer to the truth about their crimes, but she unwittingly uncovers a troubling secret about Dean when a familiar face from the past returns.
E6Take Off Your Pants· 42mBeth and Dean experience growing pains settling into their new roles at work and at home. The women realize Rio has flipped his game yet again, as Turner targets Ruby and Stan.
E7The Dubby· 42mWhen Rio gives her an assignment, Beth is forced to take her kids with her. Meanwhile, under pressure from Turner, Ruby crosses a line there’s no coming back from. Annie meets her new manager at Fine & Frugal.
E8Thelma and Louise· 42mBeth and Ruby’s friendship fractures just as Dean’s vendetta against Rio compromises the women’s business dealings. Meanwhile, Nancy, on the verge of giving birth, needs Annie’s help.
E9One Last Time· 42mStan faces the consequences for his role in Ruby's criminal dealings; Dean gives Beth an ultimatum. Greg clashes with Annie's new boyfriend.
E10This Land Is Your Land· 42mWith Beth determined to lead a new crime-free life, a desperate Ruby and Annie go behind her back to strike a new deal with Rio.
E11Hunting Season· 42mRio uses a series of unnerving tactics to remind Beth that it’s not as easy to walk away from his criminal enterprise as she’d like it to be. Meanwhile, Annie learns something new about Noah and Ruby makes a reckless decision to save Stan.
E12Jeff· 42mAs Dean explores a new beginning, the ladies unpack Mary Pat's dark past. Meanwhile, Annie digs deeper into her own suspicion.
E13KingFinale· 42mTurner has Beth in checkmate. The women must contend with a rotten egg from the past. Rio makes a grand gesture for Beth, and a new business opportunity presents itself.
Season 1201810 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Good Girls — open any to see where it streams in India.
Good Girls — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Good Girls?
- Good Girls is streaming on Netflix in India.
- Is Good Girls out on OTT?
- Yes. Good Girls is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Netflix now.
- Is Good Girls on Netflix?
- Yes. Good Girls is available to stream on Netflix in India.
- Is Good Girls on JioHotstar?
- No. Good Girls is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Netflix.
- Is Good Girls on Prime Video?
- No. Good Girls is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on Netflix.
- Can I watch Good Girls online for free?
- Good Girls is included with a Netflix subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
- What is the age rating of Good Girls?
- Good Girls is rated TV-14. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- How many seasons of Good Girls are there?
- Good Girls has 4 seasons and 50 episodes. All seasons available in India stream on Netflix.
- When did Good Girls first air?
- Good Girls first aired on 26 February 2018.


















