Fosse/Verdon
Series· 2019TV-MA

Fosse/Verdon

7.0IMDbDrama

Fosse/Verdon is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Hulu in other regions.

Creators:
Steven Levenson, Thomas Kail

Fosse/Verdon is a 2019 English drama series created by Steven Levenson and Thomas Kail. It spans 1 season and 8 episodes, rated TV-MA. The cast is led by Sam Rockwell and Michelle Williams. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.0.

Synopsis

The story of the romantic and creative partnership between Bob Fosse and Gwen Verdon. He was a filmmaker and one of theater's most influential choreographers and directors; she was the greatest Broadway dancer of all time. Together, they changed the face of American entertainment — at a perilous cost.

Currently airing

Last airedFinale
S1 · E8Providence

Trailer

Cast

Seasons

Limited Series2019
8 episodes
  • E1Life Is a Cabaret
    · 50m

    Shortly after the failure of his film adaptation of Sweet Charity, Bob Fosse is determined to direct the film version of Cabaret.

  • E2Who's Got the Pain?
    · 42m

    Rising Broadway star Gwen Verdon has a life-changing encounter with ambitious young choreographer Bob Fosse.

  • E3Me and My Baby
    · 40m

    As Gwen and Bob pursue separate projects, Gwen thinks back to the beginning of her career, and the circumstances that led her to her current position.

  • E4Glory
    · 40m

    Bob's career takes some huge leaps, while Gwen struggles to overcome personal and professional setbacks.

  • E5Where Am I Going?
    · 56m

    As old friends reunite for a weekend at the beach, new tensions emerge between Bob and Gwen.

  • E6All I Care About Is Love
    · 40m

    As Bob is pulled between multiple projects, he and Gwen begin rehearsals for Chicago, but the mounting pressure may prove too much to bear.

  • E7Nowadays
    · 51m

    Gwen fights to assert her own creative vision on Chicago, challenging Bob's increasingly dark approach to the musical.

  • E8ProvidenceFinale
    · 58m

    Gwen looks ahead to an uncertain future, as Bob tells the story of his life on film.

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Fosse/Verdon — open any to see where it streams in India.

The BibleSeries

The Bible

Lady ChatterleySeries

Lady Chatterley

Reilly: Ace of SpiesSeries

Reilly: Ace of Spies

Chesapeake ShoresSeries

Chesapeake Shores

Little DisastersSeries

Little Disasters

The New AvengersSeries

The New Avengers

OffspringSeries

Offspring

ConvictionSeries

Conviction

Army WivesSeries

Army Wives

Thai Cave RescueSeries

Thai Cave Rescue

Fosse/Verdon — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Fosse/Verdon?
Fosse/Verdon is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Hulu in other regions.
Is Fosse/Verdon available on OTT in India?
No. Fosse/Verdon is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Fosse/Verdon on Netflix?
No. Fosse/Verdon is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Fosse/Verdon on JioHotstar?
No. Fosse/Verdon is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Fosse/Verdon on Prime Video?
No. Fosse/Verdon is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Fosse/Verdon online for free?
Fosse/Verdon is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
What is the age rating of Fosse/Verdon?
Fosse/Verdon is rated TV-MA. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
How many seasons of Fosse/Verdon are there?
Fosse/Verdon has 1 season and 8 episodes.
When did Fosse/Verdon first air?
Fosse/Verdon first aired on 9 April 2019.
Fosse/Verdon (2019) Web Series — Watch on Hulu | Where to Stream (OTT) · OTTweek