Series

Playing with Fire
Jugar con fuego
Playing with Fire is streaming on Netflix in India.
- Creators:
- Julia Montejo, José Luis Acosta
Playing with Fire is a 2019 Spanish drama series created by Julia Montejo and José Luis Acosta. It spans 1 season and 10 episodes, rated TV-14. The cast is led by Yuri Vargas, Jason Day and Margarita Rosa de Francisco. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.5.
Synopsis
Three prosperous women -- including a mother and her daughter -- fall for a seductive man in Colombia's Coffee Triangle.
Currently airing
Cast
Seasons
Season 1201910 episodes

E1Fabrizio plays with fire· 43mFabrizio and Camila take risks while conducting their passionate affair. Rebellious Andrea encourages her mother to stand up to her father.
E2Camila's Terror· 43mCamila and Peter get into an armed confrontation. Fabrizio is reunited with an old friend. Gildardo's obsession with Andrea grows.
E3Fabrizio the insatiable· 45mFabrizio's interests shift to Martina. Dolores seeks employment with Camila. Jorge pressures Andrea to start working at the family business.
E4Fabrizio dares the devil· 43mAfter a dangerous incident on the river, Andrea and Fabrizio get close. Jorge suspects Martina is hiding something from him. Gildardo stalks his ex.
E5Jorge knows is betrayed· 43mMartina's desperation threatens to overwhelm her. Fabrizio is racked with guilt. Gildardo brings unsettling photographs to Jorge, who vows revenge.
E6The macabre plan of Jorge· 44mFeeling suffocated by Gildardo, Andrea begs Fabrizio to run away with her. Camila's jealousy intensifies. Martina attempts to stand up to Jorge.
E7Fabrizio's anger is unleashed· 43mMartina learns the lengths Jorge will go to in order to control her. Dolores apologizes to her son. Fabrizio has an ominous feeling about his boss.
E8Fabrizio's hunt· 42mThiago tries to send out a message before he's forced to flee under Fabrizio's identity. Poncho looks for his friend. Andrea receives surprising news.
E9Painful reality· 43mGildardo, Eliseo and Jorge's plan changes, and the cover-up story they tell the police leaves Poncho skeptical. Camila turns to Martina for help.
E10Tragedy at the coffee axisFinale· 44mAndrea struggles to cope with the secrets she's discovered. While she mourns a loss, Martina receives Thiago's message. Camila begs for forgiveness.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Playing with Fire — open any to see where it streams in India.
SeriesUnchosen
Drama
Creator: Julie Gearey
Cast: Molly Windsor, Asa Butterfield, Fra Fee
Rosario Tijeras (Mexico)
Drama · Crime
Cast: Bárbara de Regil
SeriesMuchachitas como tú
SeriesHer Mother's Killer
SeriesTyler Perry's Ruthless
SeriesMedusa
SeriesDame Chocolate
The Guest
The Newsreader
Between Father and Son
Drama
Creator: Pablo Illanes
Cast: Pamela Almanza, Erick Elías, Graco Sendel
SeriesAmbitions
Playing with Fire — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Playing with Fire?
- Playing with Fire is streaming on Netflix in India.
- Is Playing with Fire out on OTT?
- Yes. Playing with Fire is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Netflix now.
- Is Playing with Fire on Netflix?
- Yes. Playing with Fire is available to stream on Netflix in India.
- Is Playing with Fire on JioHotstar?
- No. Playing with Fire is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Netflix.
- Is Playing with Fire on Prime Video?
- No. Playing with Fire is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on Netflix.
- Can I watch Playing with Fire online for free?
- Playing with Fire is included with a Netflix subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
- What is the age rating of Playing with Fire?
- Playing with Fire is rated TV-14. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
- How many seasons of Playing with Fire are there?
- Playing with Fire has 1 season and 10 episodes. All seasons available in India stream on Netflix.
- When did Playing with Fire first air?
- Playing with Fire first aired on 22 January 2019.















