The Sarah Silverman Program.
Series· 2007–2010· 22m

The Sarah Silverman Program.

6.3IMDbComedy

The Sarah Silverman Program. is streaming on JioHotstar in India.

Creators:
Rob Schrab, Dan Harmon, Sarah Silverman

The Sarah Silverman Program. is a 2007 English comedy series created by Rob Schrab, Dan Harmon and Sarah Silverman. It spans 3 seasons and 32 episodes. The cast is led by Sarah Silverman, Laura Silverman and Jay Johnston. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.3.

Synopsis

Sarah Silverman plays a character named Sarah Silverman, whose absurd daily life unfolds in scripted scenes and songs. With her sister and her gay neighbors by her side, Sarah always manages to fall into unique, unsettling and downright weird predicaments.

Currently airing

Last airedFinale
S3 · E10Wowschwitz

Cast

Seasons

Season 32010
10 episodes
  • E1The Proof is in the Penis
    · 22m

    In an attempt to get Sarah to “man up”, Laura falsely informs her that she was born with both a penis and a vagina. Brian and Steve are haunted by the ghost of Mr. Jenkins.

  • E2The Silverman and the Pillows
    · 22m

    After Sarah's morning brunch at Romanski's is interrupted by a children's book reading, Sarah goes on a crusade of her own to show how easy it is to make children's books and television. Jay and his "anti-Sarah" support group, square off with Sarah on Real Time with Bill Maher. Laura informs Brian and Steve that their balls have an unpleasant odor.

  • E3A Slip Slope
    · 22m

    Sarah sues "Home Alone", the movie, for influencing her to accidentally murder her new neighbor. Her eloquent case about the dangerous influence of entertainment leads her to the position of official censor of Valley Village television. Brian seeks revenge on a bird who repeatedly poos on his head.

  • E4Nightmayor
    · 22m

    Sarah is sick of hearing about the upcoming mayoral election, so she amuses herself by campaigning for a fake write-in candidate whom she calls, "May Kadoody." An actual May Kadoody steps forward when her name is, shockingly, announced as the winner. Kadoody outlaws brunch and gay marriage, interfering with Steve's dream of marrying Brian.

  • E5Smellin' of Troy
    · 22m

    Sarah reconnects with her childhood imaginary friend, Troy, who lures into a life of sex and drugs. After Brian refuses to let Steve play in his band, Steve creates a song that mocks Brian, and gains immense popularity on the internet.

  • E6A Fairly Attractive Mind
    · 22m

    Sarah has the mistaken epiphany that she is retarded, and tries to use her disability to inspire people. Brian and Steve accidentally bump heads while trying to pick up a magical dragon phone and switch bodies.

  • E7Songs in the Key of Yuck
    · 22m

    Sarah and Steve go to a jam band concert where Sarah convinces all of the fans that they are tripping.

  • E8Just Breve
    · 22m

    Sarah narrates the story of Steve creating a baby robot.

  • E9A Good Van is Hard to Find
    · 22m

    Brian and Steve have a stand-off to decide who will do the laundry.

  • E10WowschwitzFinale
    · 22m

    Laura and Sarah mount dueling Holocaust memorials.

Season 22007
16 episodes
  • E1Bored of the Rings
    · 22m

    Sarah discovers that the community group she joins is a radical anti-abortion group; a game of "Dungeons and Dragons" interferes with Steve and Brian's plans for a date night.

  • E2Joan of Arf
    · 22m

    Authorities take Sarah's dog Doug away when she is witnessed licking his hindquarters. Distraught, Sarah goes on a quest to redeem herself.

  • E3Face Wars
    · 22m

    Sarah strongly believes that it is much easier to be a black person in America than it is to be a Jewish person. To prove her point she decides to become black for a day. Meanwhile, Brian and Steve get carried away smoking medical marijuana.

  • E4Doodie
    · 22m

    When their mother's grave is vandalized, Sarah and Laura become contestants on their favorite TV show in hopes of winning enough money to replace the tombstone.

  • E5Ah, Men
    · 22m

    Sarah starts a relationship with God who turns out to be needy and insecure. However, she still hopes to show him off at her upcoming high school reunion. In the mean time, Brian and Steve question the origins of their sexuality.

  • E6Maid to Border
    · 22m

    Sarah fires her maid, Dora, believing that she has stolen her beloved Hamburglar doll. When her life slips into filthy disarray, Sarah goes to Mexico to get her maid back, but Dora has since gained unexpected power.

  • E7High, It's Sarah
    · 22m

    Sarah gets high for the first time, and leaves herself a voicemail imploring herself to treat her stoned thoughts seriously, and to act on them. Jay has a problem with nocturnal emission.

  • E8The Mongolian Beef
    · 22m

    Sarah discovers her Russian ancestors were raped by Mongolians. Steve's homemade short films get him some popularity with a demographic he'd never thought possible.

  • E9Making New Friends
    · 22m

    Sarah realizes her old friends aren't that much fun, so she decides to look for new ones.

  • E10Patriot Tact
    · 22m

    Sarah defends our freedom by running over anyone with a beard.

  • E11Pee
    · 22m

    Sarah has a problem with bedwetting. Well, Actually she's quite good at it.

  • E12There's No Place Like Homeless
    · 22m

    Sarah joins the rank of the homeless after losing her keys, but seems to like her new status after meeting an old friend who shows her the advantages of living on the streets.

  • E13Fetus Don't Fail Me Now
    · 22m

    Sarah cannot believe she is pregnant, and it seems to be too much for her to handle.

  • E14I Thought My Dad Was Dead, But It Turns Out He's Not
    · 22m

    Sarah discovers that her father is not dead. Brian spends a ridiculous amount of money on a DVD set, then commits to watching it enough times that it will make itself more economical than if he'd rented it. Guest starring Tim Heidecker as Jay's grief counselor.

  • E15Kangamangus
    · 22m

    Brian and Sarah set out to coin the next big word, in hopes it will become part of society's slang terms.

  • E16Vow WowFinale
    · 22m

    Sarah becomes engaged to Doug.

Season 12007
6 episodes
  • E1Officer Jay
    · 22m

    Sarah gets arrested for drinking (cough syrup) and driving. After she is released from jail Sarah discovers the attraction between her sister Laura and the arresting officer. Meanwhile Brian tries to convince his partner Steve that he is bisexual.

  • E2Humanitarian of the Year
    · 22m

    Sarah invites a homeless man into her home to prove she is a caring person. Meanwhile Brian learns karate, but fails to use it in dire straits.

  • E3Positively Negative
    · 22m

    Sarah decides to take an AIDS test to cure her case of the blahs. Meanwhile Jay celebrates his birthday with a party.

  • E4Not Without My Daughter
    · 22m

    Sarah becomes an adviser to a local beauty-pageant contestant. She encourages a young girl to enter the pageant in order to fulfill her own childhood dreams. Meanwhile, Steve's behavior in a police car result in unforeseen consequences.

  • E5Muffin' Man
    · 22m

    Sarah tries to explore her own sexuality. Meanwhile Brain and Steve bicker over a soft drink.

  • E6BatteriesFinale
    · 22m

    Sarah searches for AA batteries so that she can use her remote to turn off a television benefit for needy children. While on her search, Sarah loses a farting contest and has a sexual encounter with God.

More like this

Movies and shows similar to The Sarah Silverman Program. — open any to see where it streams in India.

Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutSeries

Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out

Tyler Perry's House of PayneSeries

Tyler Perry's House of Payne

The Whitest Kids U' KnowSeries

The Whitest Kids U' Know

The Larry Sanders ShowSeries

The Larry Sanders Show

The Odd CoupleSeries

The Odd Couple

Burning LoveSeries

Burning Love

Harry Hill's TV BurpSeries

Harry Hill's TV Burp

American HousewifeSeries

American Housewife

The Sarah Silverman Program. — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Sarah Silverman Program.?
The Sarah Silverman Program. is streaming on JioHotstar in India.
Is The Sarah Silverman Program. out on OTT?
Yes. The Sarah Silverman Program. is out on OTT in India and is streaming on JioHotstar now.
Is The Sarah Silverman Program. on Netflix?
No. The Sarah Silverman Program. is not on Netflix in India — it streams on JioHotstar.
Is The Sarah Silverman Program. on JioHotstar?
Yes. The Sarah Silverman Program. is available to stream on JioHotstar in India.
Is The Sarah Silverman Program. on Prime Video?
No. The Sarah Silverman Program. is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on JioHotstar.
Can I watch The Sarah Silverman Program. online for free?
The Sarah Silverman Program. is included with a JioHotstar subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
How many seasons of The Sarah Silverman Program. are there?
The Sarah Silverman Program. has 3 seasons and 32 episodes. All seasons available in India stream on JioHotstar.
When did The Sarah Silverman Program. first air?
The Sarah Silverman Program. first aired on 1 February 2007.
The Sarah Silverman Program. (2007) Web Series — Watch on JioHotstar | Where to Stream (OTT) · OTTweek