

Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby
だぁ! だぁ! だぁ!
Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby is a 2000 Japanese animation series. It spans 1 season and 78 episodes. The cast is led by Mika Kanai, Kaori Nazuka and Yuko Sanpei. It holds an IMDb rating of 8.4.
Synopsis
Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby is a Japanese children's animated television series produced by J.C.Staff, Directed by Hiroaki Sakurai, and was aired on NHK-BS2 from March 28, 2000 to February 26, 2002.
Currently airing
Cast
Seasons
Season 1200078 episodes
- No stillE1Suddenly 4 People in the Family?!· 25m
Miyu Kōzuki's parents had moved to the United States to work for NASA. Miyu has been told she is to live with her parents' old friend. She arrives, and it turns out to be a Buddhist temple. She meets her parents' friend, the temple monk, Hoshou Saionji, and his teenaged son, Kanata. The monk soon leaves for India for religious training, leaving Miyu behind with Kanata. Shortly after, a UFO flies into the house, and inside were an alien baby called Ruu and a "sitter-pet" called Wanya. They all then decide to live in the temple together. Kanata peeps at Miyu while she's showering, just as Miyu has seen him changing.
- No stillE2Ruu-kun is Climbing the Chimney· 25m
It was Miyu's first day at her new school. She finds out that Kanata has a fan club, and he is the class president. Miyu meets Christine Hanakomachi, a half-French girl who fancies Kanata. During class, Miyu spots Ruu flying outside. Kanata and Miyu chase after Ruu. Ruu ends up climbing a chimney, forcing Kanata and Miyu to climb it too.
- No stillE3Chris Drops By· 25m
Chris and her friends came by Kanata's house to have a welcome party for Miyu. But their home turned out to be a disaster. They needed to take down floating items and hide Ruu and Wanya from their guests. Chris misunderstands Miyu and Kanata's relationship, after they discover Ruu.
- No stillE4Momoka and the Necklace· 25m
Kanata and Miyu both go out with their friends. Before Miyu leaves, she notices that her necklace is missing. A crow has taken it. But 3 year-old Momoka chases the crow away and retrieves the necklace. While shopping for dinner, Wanya loses Ruu. Ruu finds Momoka with the necklace. They both are together, when finally Kanata and Miyu find Momoka and Ruu. Momoka starts referring to Ruu as her boyfriend.
- No stillE5Miyu's Awful Cuisine· 25m
- No stillE6Mama Comes Over on Mother's Day· 25m
- No stillE7Ruu-kun, Popular at School· 25m
- No stillE8Ruu-kun's Acting Debut· 25m
- No stillE9A Date in the Park Between Cousins· 25m
- No stillE10Playing with Spaced-Out Santa· 25m
- No stillE11June, on Father's Day ... Papa Comes· 25m
- No stillE12The Mysterious Boy, Yaboshi Seiya· 25m
- No stillE13The Mysterious Planet Sharaku· 25m
- No stillE14Help! Transforming Wanya· 25m
- No stillE15Mikan Ran Away, Saionji!· 25m
- No stillE16Ocean and the Lovers' Tree· 25m
- No stillE17India's treasure is SAIONJI?· 25m
- No stillE18Momoka's Passport· 25m
- No stillE19The Mysterious Home is Miyu's Real House?· 25m
- No stillE20The Off-season Home Visit· 25m
- No stillE21Principal, Monkichi Reunite· 25m
- No stillE22The Hike of Fear· 25m
- No stillE23Everyone, Gather at Saionji's· 25m
- No stillE24The Blackout Halloween· 25m
- No stillE25Ruu-kun and the Department Store· 25m
- No stillE26Yaboshi Saiya's Warning· 25m
- No stillE27A Correspondence with Ruu's Parents· 25m
- No stillE28Sister Comes to Saionji· 25m
- No stillE29Nanami and the Mysterious Tsukemonoishi· 25m
- No stillE30Wanya Wanya· 25m
- No stillE31The First Christmas with Saionji· 25m
- No stillE32Chris, Ski, Mansion· 25m
- No stillE33Kanata's Childhood Friend· 25m
- No stillE34Kanata's Promised Date· 25m
- No stillE35Bye Bye Wanya· 25m
- No stillE36The Heiomachi Onsen Excursion· 25m
- No stillE37Miyu's Idol Debut· 25m
- No stillE38Ruu-kun Has Multiplied· 25m
- No stillE39All 100 Ruu-kuns, Gather!· 25m
- No stillE40Kanata's Rival Appears?· 25m
- No stillE41Kanata and Nozomu's Showdown· 25m
- No stillE42Where is Okame-chan?· 25m
- No stillE43The Family Assembles at Saionji· 25m
- No stillE44Koinobori Aren't Scary!· 25m
- No stillE45Cinderella Inside the Book· 25m
- No stillE46Chris and the White Whale· 25m
- No stillE47Miyu and Mini-Miyu Go to School· 25m
- No stillE48Santa and Kanata's Weird Pot· 25m
- No stillE49Mizuno-sensei's Mysterious Trip· 25m
- No stillE50Stop it, Lazy Wanya· 25m
- No stillE51Mika-san's Mysterious Promise· 25m
- No stillE52Saionji's Ghost stories and the Mysterious Koishi Stones· 25m
- No stillE53Miyu and Kanata Go to America· 25m
- No stillE54Everyone but Santa goes to America· 25m
- No stillE55The Weird Object That Seiya Left Behind· 25m
- No stillE56Mecha Wanya Attacks!· 25m
- No stillE57Nozomu and His World of Dream· 25m
- No stillE58Our Pet is Number One· 25m
- No stillE59Peppo, Ruu, and Wanya· 25m
- No stillE60Mikan's Work Place is the Saionji· 25m
- No stillE61Miyu and Kanata's First Kiss· 25m
- No stillE62Nagging at the Saionji Temple· 25m
- No stillE63Spooky Mountain Villa· 25m
- No stillE64Meeting a Penpal· 25m
- No stillE65Inventions are so Boring· 25m
- No stillE66A Friend, a Rival, a Competitor· 25m
- No stillE67Teru Arrives From Planet· 25m
- No stillE68Bowmeow Versus Mister· 25m
- No stillE69Ousted Guava Falls in Love· 25m
- No stillE70Momoka’s Christmas· 25m
- No stillE71The Seven Gods of Fortune· 25m
- No stillE72The Same Kimono as Miyu· 25m
- No stillE73Miyu and Little Boy Kanata· 25m
- No stillE74Goodbye Evil Gang· 25m
- No stillE75Valentine’s Day in Heiomachi· 25m
- No stillE76Ruu in the Lead Role at the Cultural Festival· 25m
- No stillE77On the Night of the Full Moon· 25m
- No stillE78See You AgainFinale· 25m
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby — open any to see where it streams in India.
Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby?
- Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby available on OTT in India?
- No. Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby on Netflix?
- No. Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby on JioHotstar?
- No. Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby on Prime Video?
- No. Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby online for free?
- Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby are there?
- Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby has 1 season and 78 episodes.
- When did Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby first air?
- Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby first aired on 28 March 2000.


























